Tuesday June 18th, 2019
TEXT_SIZE

Rank the 2019 teams and pick the MVP’s yourself

 

Rank the teams within their classification and pick who you think will win the 2019 MVP Awards!

Rosters listed at the bottom of the page

Major Teams

Dan Smith/Menosse/Steven Smith/Florida Atlantic Ironworks/Churchill’s Steakhouse/Shirts and Logos (CA-Major)
1B Davis Bilardello
3B Dale Brungardt
C Argen Dodds
OF Ben Dunn
OF Nic Santana
2B Steven Lloyd
P Mike Nino
OF Andrew Collins
MI Jordan Spaulding
OF Ryan Stovall
SS Jo Jo Bennett
OF Jason Matusik
P Losson White


Resmondo/Smash It/Thunder/RDD/H. Auto/Sprizzi/S&S/Easton (FL-Major)
OF Brian Wegman
CF Steele Lewis
OF Buddy Wolf
OF Jeremy Yates
1B Neil Haglund
MI Kevin Bazat
2B Greg Connell
3B Bubba Mack
P Travis Clark
UT Brad Reckart
SS Cory Briggs
1B Kyle Pearson
P LC Watson
OF Patrick Ellwanger


Smash It Sports/Pure Sports (SC-Major)
OF Filip Washington
CF Ryan Parfitt
OF Brad Carlsen
3B John Williams
SS Zach Messer
2B Tommy Melton
MI Josh Brown
P Justin Mucciarelli
C Donnie Hammonds
UT Ryan Ramirez
IF Nick Mitschke
1B Brett McCollum
P Faron Miller
OF Brandon Dillon
OF Dan Kirkwood
OF Jared Hunt

TDB/Racks/Athlon (NC-Major)
IF Bryson Baker
CF Brian Zirkle
OF Everett Williams
OF Jason Branch
SS Daniel Cayton
MI Luis Reyna
2B AJ Montano
1B Jason Martel
1B Kyle Pearson
P Andy Purcell
C Ryan Harvey
C Josh Riley
P Tommy Bloom
C Jon Nelson


AA Teams

Bay Area/Rapid Fire/Bad Draw/Easton (CA-AA)
MI Freddie Bynum
IF Steve Edwards
C Joel Gonzalez
MI Vincent Granados
UT David Johnson
OF Tyler Marshburn
UT Aaron Miller
IF Ryan Mcclanahan
C Chad Mullins
P Bill Pinkham
IF Rich Racobaldo
3B Tyler Wilson

Classic Glass/Easton (CA-AA/A)
IF Pilar Amaya
UT Kade Christensen
IF Cameron Cox
UT Brandt Eaton
1B Ben Falcone
C Tommy Formosa
3B JD Genter
OF Trey Gilliland
SS Chris Hansen
C Chris Larsen
2B Blake Lively
P Nathan Newman
OF Chris Russell
UT Chris Schwinden

Newbreed/Cutter LLC/Thunder (WA-AA)
IF Sammy Christensen
1B Vic Cordova
C Kevin Filby
OF Jon Gastineau
OF DJ Hollingsworth
1B Steven Lopez
OF Lee Payne
C Pat Price
IF Brandon Raines
P Dan Sanchez
OF Bradley Scott
UT Brandon Traylor
SS Adam Ussery

Nightmare/Miken (MO-AA)
P Dan Bean
1B Tim Bowser
1B Mike Brambilla
C Mike Brown
2B Nolan Fogle
UT Erik Kanaby
UT Billy Maggard
OF Phil Matte
IF Zane Migues
UT Conner Murray
OF Zach St. Pierre
UT Chris Terry
OF Mike Williams

Premier/TG/Headlines/Easton (OH-AA/A)
Jackie Corn
Ryan Morrow
Andrew (Rocky) Staton
Adam Kaminski
Jimmy Carter
Cory Boothe
Kyle Center
Tyler Kincaid
Clay Norton
Ryan Uckotter
Brady Hightchew
Ryan Disbennett
John Franklin
Josh Onstott
Ben Cosgrove
Dan Feichtner

Rebel Sports / TN / Troupe / M24 (MI-AA)
UT Justin Aldora
C Keith Anderson
OF Frankie Andriola
SS Brandon Bellamy
UT Matt Chromy
C Joe Dorton
1B Joe Formosa
OF Sal Formosa
P Jeff Graus
OF Corey Large
IF Ricardo Lizcano
1B Dave Miller
MI Josh Moore
UT Mike Newsted
UT Jordan Nuss
OF Kevin Raisor
SS Brett Rettenmeier
OF James Simpson
UTChris Yeo

Riot Sports/Hubs Pub/Klutch/Showtime/Treedem/Benson/Miken/Worth (FL-AA)
1B Tre' Campbell
P Donald Plaisance
C Keith Martin
IF Keith Laski
OF Scott Hartling
IF Scott Hubbard
SS Marcus Thornton
IF Nick Utley
IF Evan Gallmeier
OF Mike Ortiz
Bruce Dady
BJ Fulk
Ian Sidebottom
UT Brandon Patzig

Smash It Sports/ Precision / 3rd Street Financial/ Bull Dawg Trucking / Broughton Pharmaceuticals / S&S Landscaping (IL-AA)
OF Dave Kessler
CF Travis Houseman
OF Brad Lunda
UT Austin Andrews
P Andrew Vitcak
MI Jeff Flood
MI Mike Umscheid
MI Heath Barnes
3B Matt Rear
C Jason Magnum
C Brad Tabler
1B Francis Fracek
MI Jeff Keske
P Roger Drake
UT Jason Young

Xtreme/Miken/ASP/Athlon (MN-AA)
OF Matt McGowan
C Todd Newton
2B Joe Skyles
OF Chris Anninos
OF Matt Schrage
1B Shannon Smith
1B Curtis Stewart
SS Toby Letak
MI Brandon Newman
P Dirk Updike
P Austin Green
3B Dylan Smith
C Lyf Nimmo
MI Steve Whaley
1B Alex Bremer

A Teams

Baugh Ford/Kut 4 Sports/Miken/Worth (AL-A)
OF John Zorich
3B Phillip White
MI Curtis Cornett
OF Adam Tennyson
P Tommie Baugh
OF Jason Gilfillan
UT Bradley Jones
SS Johnathan Rasberry
OF Matt Bunn
1B Carlton Griffin
IF Chad Folsom
MI John Sullivan
P Chad Loudon
OF Brandon Hooks

B&B Softball (NC-A)
Brandon Belton
Matt Bunn
Eric Bunn
Shane Coston
Evan Jarman
Josh Rigney
Matt Lynn
Jess Maloney
CJ Jacinto
Josh Lewis
Jeremy Garner
Joel Sanchez
Derek Knight
Cory Franklin
Justin Walker
Danny Lopez

Beckham/Pure/Exclusive (FL-A)
Mike Cirillo
Devin Anderson
Justin Tripp
Justin Mackey
Matt Vasquez
Orlando Castillo
Patrick Donahue
Peter Seiden
Reno Malay
Taylor Nichols
Travis Tucker
Zach Ross

Chanticlear Pizza / Eurotech / J&H Wall / First Source Financial / PHD / Worth Miken (MN-A)
Aaron Lewicki
Mike Thorbrogger
Judd O’Connor
Chris Olson
Cory Hines
Ryan O’Connell
Eric O’Connell
Ryan Hassler
Chris Bauer
Nate Gessell
Kyle Bixler
Travis Auld
Kyle Charboneau
Shawn Casey
Scott Novak

Competitive Edge/C&R Equipment/Zip’d Threads (FL-A)
Jason Arraiol
Adam Barberi
Marc Bergerstock
Ray Drayton
Bryan Houston
Cory Koger
Eric Kroll
Ryan McCrory
Sean Miller
Tristan Montgomery
Jeremy Moore
Mark Patterson
Chad Roberts
Wesley Thompson
Jon Weibel
Craig Rodriguez

Headlines Sportswear/Titans Truckin/AMR/CSB (OH-A)
IF Tyler Brake
OF Brad Bruns
OF Zac Busam
P/IF Josh Cummins
C/AH Zach Dillman
IF Joe Engle
UT Steve Fluarty
IF Morgan McIntire
P/IF David Paddock
IF Nelson Price
OF Ryan Sanders
UT Nick Seibert
OF Brian Spenn
OF Matt Tucker
IF Chad Ulogar
IF Ike Worlow

MPT Rentals/EVO9X/Miken/Worth (NJ-A)
Alex Martinez
Anthony Dominick
Cody Collins
Daniel Dunn
Dylan Shupe
John Slootmaker
Johnathan Dombrowski
Jose Perez
Josh Haglund
Justin Lutheran
Mark Carucci
Mike Mallory
Mike Wilson
Pedro Sanchez
Robert McMinn
Sean Ulmer
Woodrow Darling
Zack Smith

MyAutoJack/DownTimeSports/Sonny’s (AZ-A)
Chad Erickson
Tim De Vito
Bryan Dezern
Lex Ramirez
Brian Faria
Timothy Martinez
Jose Flores
David Nowak
Michael Joseph
Jordan Mitchell
Brent Johnson
Mark Krueger
Zach Costa

Primetime/Evolution/F.A.I./Easton (GA-A)
IF/OF Aaron Jackson
MI Jerblonski Jennings
IF Donta Frazier
1B Chivas Clark
CF Kenny Hare
UT Jarvis Riggins
OF Lamarquis Blake
P Roderick Armor
OF Chris Little
IF Ira Brown
P Detorren Means
IF Jeremy Guess
OF Kaleb Wilson
IF Judson Austin
OF/IF Ronald Grace
OF Nekeyma Wright
OF/IF Anthony Mastrogiovanni
SS Jedon Matthews
IF Ty Mingle
EH/C Cedric Johnson
IF Jose Nunez
IF Earl Bryant

Regulators (CO-A)
Kevin Basinger
Shea Bogardus
Ray Camacho
Greg Crowe
Mark Deering
Anthony Eschete
Adam Ferguson
Jimmy Runkle
Mel Shingleton
Tony Shockley
Jake Stock
Patrick Trembley
Mike Vavra
Dustin Wager
Travis Wollison

SNI/Worsham/AllOut/ATWL/Easton (FL-A)
UT Scott Napierata
IF Aaron Sandoval
IF Patrick Foster
IF Scotty Langford
IF Jeff Roxby
IF/OF Steve Wilson
OF Seth Ricketson
OF Eddie Bolden
P/OF Dave Doolan
OF Jeff Bloomer
IF Brad Sheffield
IF Mike Smith
IF/P Kyler Kirkland
P/IF Shawn Jones
IF/OF Paul Green
OF Artie Barcelo
UT Dylan Davidson

Source1/Alpha Source/Easton (AZ-A)
Isaac Gonzalez
Preston Burrell
Orlando Cano
J.R. Gonzales
Beau Polvorosa
Ruben Rivas
Markie Vigil
Kyle Harless
AJ Taitano
Michael Tarwater
Gilbert Castro
Kyle Smoot
Bubba Harville
Johnny Perchak
Nick Day

Sports Reach (KY-A)
C Shaun Ballard
OF Robert Blackburn
MI Jacob Clifton
OF Tony Ford
OF Robbie Fow
2B Josh Fryman
P Ben Gambill
3B Jason Hatley
UT Daniel Merck
SS Kaden Watson
P Chris Stamper
OF Zach Watts

Thunder/Chosen/Riot/Miken/Worth (NY-A)
UT Vincent Block
UT Gregg Downing
CF Dave Durso
P Daniel Evans
SS Josh Fyffe
MI Brian McBryde
OF Kyle Olsen
IF Chris Potts
C Mike Snyder
UT Ethan Stuckly
P Brian Therkildsen
UT Christopher Wood
UT Joe Yankee

TPJS/Seminoles/NACSF.INC/Miken/SIS (OK-A)
Matt Cochran
William Waltrip
Jared Kennemer
Oliver Odle
Mark Cochran
Derrick Roland
Cody Mccarter
Justin Beal
Jon Harris
Andrew Miller
Richard Reeves
Harley Page
Trey Branscum
Corey Tapp
Dusty Brown
Tristan Metcalf
Steven Smith

Tradesmen/Louisville Slugger/Spierrz/Hang Rite (NC-A)
IF Brandon Newton
IF/OF Dante Broome
P David Bare
IF Dustin Boothe
IF/P Dustin McLoughlin
UT Francois Henry
OF Jeff Andrews
OF Joe Visser
IF/P Joseph Roseli
UT Justin Pennell
IF Justin Robertson
UT Kenny Chavez
OF Kyle Hartz
IF Mitchell Downing
IF Reggie Barker
IF/OF Ronald Fryer
IF Tyler Wiles

T&W/BCG/Cornerstone/Pauer/Miken (OH-A)
IF Cody Angus
UT Jeff "JD" Daup
IF Jason Ferguson
IF Stevie Hendrickson
UT Dustin Hinken
OF Josh Kirsten
OF Mitch Lendenski
P Bob "Pops" Noeth
IF Bobby "Boom" Noeth
OF Cody Pack
SS Kyle Kannenberg
UT John Radich
UT Todd Roush
IF Jordan Rosenbalm
UT Frank Russo
P Woody Torline

Vivid/Killbombers/Easton (TX-A)
OF Zane Trammell
CF Matt Herrick
OF Robbie Balthrop
OF Brandon Cox
UT Justin Snider
P Kenny Turlington
SS Ty Herrick
MI Jason Trammell
2B Nick Santos
1B Steve Zemenak
P James Delagarza
3B Ryan Roppel
Tom Crump
C/EH – Jon Kilburn


B Teams

Cheap Suits/ Republic Realty/ CDZ Apparel (CA-B)
Scotty Costa
Mateo Pacheco
Nick Larson
Devon Denholm
Wes Taylor
Craig Lovelady
Jacob Valdez
Justin Charles
Vince Gutierrez
Kenny Bergmann
Danny Fontaine
Floyd Seabron
Jack Richardson
Anthony Salsedo

Infamous/Salt Riot/Toxic Masculinity (CO-B)
P Corey Miller
IF Jon Labor
IF Justin Watkins
MI Oliver Henninger
IF Gage Owsley
IF Nathaniel Hutchins
IF Vince Gillies
IF Josh Chevalier
IF Jeff Rowe
IF/OF Connor Gardiner
OF Johnathon Sierra
OF Trevor Plautz
OF Chris Bernquist
3B Jaedon Fullerton
P Jerry Romero
P Bryan Pruitt

L&S Glass/GTS/Worth (CA-B)
Xavier Trujillo
Juan Rodriguez
John Brown
Joshua Robinson
Hunter Ramirez
Ryan Ledeit
Tyler Espland
Mike Lopez
Anthony Acevedo III
Joey Smith
Jeremy Green
George Hamm
Rich Ledeit
Brian Fong

TRU Sports/Selling Virginia/Easton/CA Gear (VA-B)
00-IF Tae Miles
1-IF Keon Gaskins
2-C/EH Joe Kidwell
3-IF Devan Hill
5-IF/OF Corey Jones
6-OF Chris Idip
7-P/IF Ricardo Castillo
9-IF Nick Smith
10-OF Cory Jones
11-IF Mike Garcia
12-OF Keandre Mcgee
13-P Billy Bosley
17-OF Rob Banks
20 C/EH Thomas Herbert
21-IF Caleb Leatherwood
23-C/EH Marieo Foster
24-IF Leon Bass
27-IF Reggie Smith
38-IF Phillip Chapman
40-P Angelo Tyler

Smith Softball/CDZ Apparel (CA-B)
Demario Boyd
Brian Lipman
Michael Miller Jr.
Reid Ramirez
Jake Sisco
Brian Slaven
Dameon Smith
Dan Smith IV
Adam Smylie
Jordan Thompson
Mark Vega Jr.
Clif Williamson

Hdlns/Svc/Miken (OH-A)
Kasey Bishop
Jacob Boggess
Tony Brown
Sam Burke
Nick Burrus
Joshua Greer
Ryan Johns
Michael Kelley
Robbie Lyday
Jason Molnar
Ryan Mullen
Clay Paul
Josh Payton
David Romero
Shaun Scheidler
Lee Spezia
Cody Timosko

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.