Tuesday July 7th, 2020
TEXT_SIZE

2020 USSSA Conference team rosters list!

 

2020 Conference Team Rosters
(In potential classification and alphabetical order)

Team pages with some schedules here

If your team is not on the list, please send your roster, tentative schedule, and any logos to dw@softballcenter.com for posting on softballcenter.com and if you get them in on time they can go in preseason softball magazines.

To officially enter the conference you would want to contact Laurie.Timmons@usssa.com and register your team online at USSSA.com

————————————

Major – 5 Teams

Bad Draw/TDB/Rapid Fire/T2
Bill Pinkham
Chad Mullins
Everett Williams
Buddy Wolf
Kramer Burns
Victor Cordova
Cory Boothe
Brady Stewart
Jason Martel
Freddy Bynum
John Radich
Kyle Pearson
Brian Zirkle
Adam Ussery

Dan Smith
Tyler Marshburn
Phil Matte
Jason Matusik
Ben Dunn
Andrew Collins
Luis Reyna
Jo Jo Bennett
Rich Rocabaldo
Andy Purcell
Ryan Harvey
Argen Dodds
Rafael Hidalgo
Dan Sanchez

Pure Sports/Infamous/EB
Bryson Baker
Jason Branch
Mike Brambilla
Jeff Flood
Joey Formosa
Donnie Hammonds
Scott Hartling
Jared Hunt
Brian Logan
Brad Lunda
Ryan Mcclanahan
Dale Brungardt
Justin Mucciarelli
Andrew Vitcak
Billy Wright
Tom Melton
Johnathan Sierra
Devin Reilly

Resmondo/Smash it/Sonny’s/JJ’s/RDD/H.Auto/Sprizzi/S&S/Easton
Jeremy Yates
Steele Lewis
Patrick Ellwanger
Bubba Mack
Kevin Bazat
Daniel Cayton
Greg Connell
Jon Nelson
Travis Clark
Brian Wegman
Jason Magnum
Neil Haglund
Brad Reckart
Steven Lloyd

Smash It Sports/Thunder/Backman/Miken/Worth
Josh Riley
Kyle Pearson
Cory Briggs
Chente Granados
John Williams
Colin Baartman
Tyler Wilson
Kyle Olsen
Josh Fyffe
Zane Migues
Donald Plaisance
LC Watson

————————————

AA – 5 Teams

Anarchy/MPT Rentals
JD Genter
Mike Williams
Woody Darling
Kenny Donelson
Jeff Keske
Bobby McMinn
Orlando Castillo
Dave Johnson
Brett McCollum
Jon Dombrowski
Mike Wilson
Filip Washington
Zach King
Chris Greinert

Bay Area Legends?

Precision?

Riot/TG/Treedem/Worth
Keith Martin
Tyler Kincaid
Ryan Morrow
John Franklin
Brady Hightchew
Brandon Hooks
Ricardo Lizcano
Jonathan “Weats” Roberts
Mike Ortiz
Keith Laski
Ryan Mullen
Matt Chromy
Bryan Dunson
Josh Onstott

Xtreme / Miken / Worth / ASP / Athlon
Toby Letak
Dylan Smith
Mike Thorbrogger
Cole Campbell
Steve Whaley
Shannon Smith
Matt McGowan
Curtis Stewart
Erik Kanaby
Faron Miller
Dirk Updike
Chris Anninos
Brandon Newman
Brandon Roberts
Alex Bremer
Todd Newton

————————————

A/TBD – 20 Teams

Baugh Ford/HDLNS/CSB/Easton – AL
Brand Bruns
Brian Spenn
Cody Pack
Derek Coverstone
Joe Engle
John Sullivan
John Zorich
Nelson Price
Sean Ulmer
Tommie Baugh
Troy Krider
Tyler Brake
Zach Dillman

Cheap Suits 1/Republic Realty/Express Athletics – CA
Ben Falcone
Mateo Pacheco
Matt Burrows
Juan Rodriguez
Chris Terry
Julien Castaneda
Joshua Robinson
Jack Richardson
Steven Martins
Devon Denholm
Kirk Rocha
Sal Formosa
Reid Ramirez
Demario Boyd

Competitive Edge/M&T Builders/Adiktiv Sports – FL
JB Blanchette
RJ Consigny
Derek Knight
Eric Kroll
John McAnally
Corey Miller
Tristan Montgomery
Jeremy Moore
Gage Owsley
Craig Rodriguez
Jeff Smith
Marcus Smith
Justin Watkins
Mark Patterson
Cameron Andrews

Dan Smith/Worsham/CCP/C&C Enterprises/Dudley – NC
Pete Seiden
Jeff Bloomer
Steven Pavliak
Seth Ricketson
Edmund Locklear
Tyler Wiles
Greg Walters
Joel Sanchez
Chad Folsom
Jeremy Garner
Shawn Jones
Chris Stamper
Cory Franklin
Jacob Jalbert
Steven Wilson
Steve Hildebran

GORILLAS/Hart Handyman/M.E.E. LLC/Berserk Athletics
Cassius Hart
Brandon Weems
Kyle Harwitz
Tommy Bennett
Aaric Woodyard
Adam Simon
Caleb Barger
Kyle Burkhardt
Travis Hulbert
Zach Thompson
Andy Scott
Joel Worrell
Nick Vanstratten
Tyrone Wallace

Klutch/Hubs Pub/Worth – MO
Jordan Blanchette
Taylor Beach
Kenny Hare
Chris Potts
Marcus Thornton
Scott Hubbard
Kenny Leach
Justin Hall
Lyf Nimmo
Brandon Patzig
Levi Wright
Joe Skyles
Andrew Hall
Michal Rainer
Jake Willingham
Mike Evans

Maroadis/SNI/Easton/OA – PA
Eddie Bolden
Tim Bouch
Gregg Downing
Danny Dunn
Dave Durso
Clayton Farrar
Paul Green
Cody Hatmaker
Justin Lutheran
Scott Napierata
Nelly Rosa
Jeff Roxby
Pedro Sanchez
Mike Snyder
Ryan Snyder

Seminoles/TPS/NACSF.INC/Elite/Miken/Worth – OK
Justin Beal
Michael Boone
Dusty Brown
Matt Cochran
Jared Kennemer
Tristan Metcalf
Conner Murray
Wes Newell
Oliver Odle
Bryce Oliveira
Hunter Ramirez
David Romero
Spencer Selby
Steve Smith
Corey Tapp
Brian Therkildsen
Zane Trammell
Steve Zemanek

Sports Reach/Grizzy/Crunchtime/H&H – IN
Aaron Miller
Curtis Cornett
Bradley Jones
Jason Gilfillan
Brandon Jonas
Tim Cocco
Jacob Clifton
Jason Hatley
Kaden Watson
Zach Watts
Robbie Fow
Kenneth Cooper
Chris Scott
Daniel Merck

Vivid/FBI/PTG/Worth – AR
Brian Bryles
Tim Howard
Zach Keene
Chris Wilson
Kevin Bryant
Joshua Guy
Tyler Thomas
Tyler Ervine
Jeremiah Clardy
Jose Hernandez
Brandon Cox
Chad Brunt
Pat Burton
Tim Bowser
Brett Acosta

WestPoint – IN
Justin Aldora
Canaan Baum
Brian Bush
Travis Dale
Austyn Dawe
Brandon Dillon
Cody Edwards
Jo Horsley
Ryan Kinnick
Brock Morrison
Jordan Patterson
Rob Roop
Drew Smith
Justin Smith

WorkSteer/Briggs – NC
Bryan Dezern
Casey Jones
Cory Hill
Danny Leecock
David McDowell
Dustin Burris
Greg Hardy
Jackson Hamlin
Jeremy Sparks
Jessie Maloney
Joe Visser
Joseph Roseli
Michael Craven
Patrick Price
Tyler Cobb

Other possible teams: Chanticlear Pizza, Classic Glass, L&S Glass, Primetime, Oilers, SVC, Olmito Heat, Chick-fil-a

Am I missing any other teams?

3 responses to “2020 USSSA Conference team rosters list!”

  1. Bobby Whiteside says:

    Where is Premier/T&W?

  2. Onlooker says:

    I thought Lloyd retired? Is he going to be full or part time?

  3. DW says:

    Lloyd should be full time

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.