Monday December 17th, 2018
TEXT_SIZE

2018 USA Softball ‘A’ Nationals bracket and roster links!

 

Men's Super Slow Pitch National Championship
September 29-30, 2018  Ridgeland, Miss.

Link to the USA Softball 'A' bracket, rosters, stats, livestream

Join the new USA Softball Facebook Group

2018 USA 'A' Nationals Team List:
EGL Foundation/Gillies Softball/VSP/ASP
Armed Forces
Evolution/Primetime/Easton/Klutch
WC Monsta/Team Chent
WC Monsta/Team Jer Bear
Team Racks; Yahhh!
Comatose/S2N/Monsta
Ts 13/Monsta/Ductech
Thunder/Flippin Keys
Precision/H Auto/Sprizzi

  EGL Foundation/Gillies Softball/VSP/ASP   Tim Barnes  
No Player Name City/State/ZIP Class
1 Tim Barnes Gladewater/TX/75647 A
2 Joseph Bennett Statenville/GA/31648 B+
3 Davis Bilardello Tampa/FL/33634 A
4 Brian Bohanon Houston/TX/77015 A
5 Tim Bowser Little Rock/AR/72201 A+
6 Cory Briggs Sloam Springs/AR/ RPL
7 Dale Brungardt Vancouver/WA/98662 RPL
8 Benjamin Dunn League City/TX/77573 RPL
9 Tyler Ervine Ruston/LA/71270 NR
10 Daniel Evans Gladewater/TX/75647 A
11 Erik Kanaby Houston/TX/77001 A+
12 Tommy Melton Eglin AFB/FL/32542 B
13 Brandon Miller Denver/CO/80123 NR
14 Conner Murray Overland Park/KS/66209 B+
15 Chris Potts Henderson/TX/75654 A
16 Marcus Thornton Shepherd/TX/77371 A
17 Jim Wallace Midland/MI/79701 NR
       
  Evolution/Primetime/Easton/Klutch   judson austin  
No Player Name City/State/ZIP Class
1 Taylor Albrecht Plano/TX/75025 B+
2 Roderick Armour Phenix City/AL/36867 B+
3 judson austin Rowlett/TX/75089 B+
4 LaMarquis Blake Melbourne/FL/32905 B+
5 Ira Brown Tallahassee/FL/32303 B+
6 Freddie Bynum Stantonsburg/NC/27883 A
7 Lee Daniels Gallatin/TN/37066 B+
8 Jablonski Frazier Troy/AL/36081 B+
9 Kenneth Hare San Antonio/TX/78218 B+
10 Aaron Jackson St. Augustine/FL/32084 B+
11 Jablonski Jennings Jacksonville/FL/32256 A
12 Detorren Means Letohatchee/AL/36047 B+
13 Brandon Patzig Destin/FL/12345 B+
14 Jarvis Riggins Macon/GA/31217 B+
15 Everett Williams Austin/TX/78702 A
16 michael williams ashford/AL/36312 B+
       
  WC Monsta/Team Chent   Carl Pegnatori  
No Player Name City/State/ZIP Class
1 RYAN DACKO Yucaipa/CA/92399 A
2 Joel Gonzalez Sacramento/CA/94203 B+
3 MARIO GRANADOS Chino/CA/91710 A
4 Vincent (Chente) Granados Chino/CA/91710 RPL
5 Jared Hunt Santee/CA/92071 B
6 David Johnson Upland/CA/91784 A
7 David Johnson Upland/CA/91784 A
8 Daniel Lopez tbd/AZ/85303 A+
9 STEVEN LOPEZ WILMINGTON/CA/90079 A+
10 Ryan McClanahan San Diego/CA/92109 A
11 Filip Washington Las Vegas/NV/89141 RPL
12 Steve Whaley Richardson/TX/75080 RPL
13 JOHNATHON WILLIAMS MORTON GROVE /IL/60053 A+
       
  WC Monsta/Team Jer Bear   Jerrad Messersmith  
No Player Name City/State/ZIP Class
1 Pilar Amaya San Diego/CA/92113 A
2 Gary Carrillo Moreno Valley /CA/92557 B
3 Bryan Dezern /CA/92264 C+
4 Chad Erickson Altoona/IA/50009 D+
5 Timothy Espinoza Chandler/AZ/85224 E
6 Chris Greinert Abell/MD/20606 RPL
7 Timothy Martinez Peoria/AZ/85345 A
8 La Curtis Mayes Menifee/CA/92584 C+
9 Daniel Mcclement Norwalk/CA/90650 A
10 JERRAD MESSERSMITH Vista/CA/92084 A
11 Lee Payne Alpharetta/GA/30004 RPL
12 Brett Rettenmeier Cedar Rapids/IA/52404 RPL
13 Christopher Urias Yucaipa/CA/91977 C
       
  Team Racks; Yahhh!   Daniel Kirkwood  
No Player Name City/State/ZIP Class
1 Daniel Cayton Redding/CA/96001 A
2 Sam Christensen San Diego/CA/92101 A
3 Andrew Collins Largo/FL/33771 RPL
4 Brandon Dillon Andeson/IN/46016 RPL
5 Steve Edwards Pickerington/OH/43147 A
6 Daniel Kirkwood Phoenix/AZ/12345 A+
7 Ricardo Lizcano Tampa/FL/11111 A
8 Jason Martel Charlotte/NC/11111 A
9 Alexander Montano LOS ANGELES/CA/91105 A
10 Cory Newman Fenton/MO/ A
11 Sonny Pilcher Casper/WY/82601 A
12 Bill Pinkham Elizabethtown/KY/42701 A
13 Alexis Ramirez Laveen/AZ/85041 A
14 Robert Roop Columbus/IN/47203 A
15 Adam Ussery Arkadelphia/AR/71923 RPL
16 Tanee Yamcharern Columbus/IN/47203 B+
       
  Comatose/S2N/Monsta   Jeffrey Lemmerhirt  
No Player Name City/State/ZIP Class
1 Alex Abraham Gratiot/WI/53541 B+
2 Austin Andrews Beloit/WI/53511 B+
3 Michael Axon New Glarus/WI/53574 B+
4 Kevin Bazat Columbia/MO/65202 RPL
5 Kyle Bochte Streamwood/IL/60107 B+
6 Greg Connell Moultrie/GA/31768 RPL
7 Jim Dreikosen Germantown/WI/53022 B+
8 Mitchell Dunse Madison/WI/53716 B+
9 Robert Guzman Lake Geneva/WI/53147 B+
10 Tanner Hendricks Clinton/WI/53525 B+
11 Branden Johnson Eldridge/IA/52748 B+
12 Zak Mueller Racine/WI/53405 B+
13 Anthony Raffel Madison/WI/53714 B+
14 Jacob Stadler /WI/53051 B+
15 Matt Stefanski Wind lake/WI/53185 B+
16 Cody Sulzer Monroe/WI/53566 B+
17 Craig Wais West Allis/WI/53214 B+
18 Damon Wegner Marshall/WI/53559 B+
19 Zack Wegner Watertown/WI/53094 B+
20 Andrew Wulbecker Hoffman Estates/IL/60169 B+
       
  Thunder/Flippin Keys   Justin Mucciarelli  
No Player Name City/State/ZIP Class
1 Joshua Brown Falls Church/VA/22041 C
2 Seth Green Wading River/NY/11792 NR
3 Neil Haglund Stonybrook/NY/11790 RPL
4 Brian Logan Richmond/VA/23231 A+
5 Mark McCorrison Bridgeport/CT/06610 C
6 Zach Messer Massillon/OH/44646 A
7 Justin Mucciarelli Hamilton/NJ/08619 A
8 Kyle Pearson Panama City/FL/32401 A+
9 Kyle Pearson Stonewall/LA/71078 RPL
10 Devin Reilly Millville/NJ/08332 C+
11 Joshua Riley East Bernstadt/KY/40729 A+
12 Shannon Smith Moore/OK/73160 A+
13 Ryan Stovall Tallahassee/FL/12345 A
14 Jeremy Yates Lake City/FL/32024 RPL
       
  Precision/H Auto/Sprizzi   Todd Ankney  
No Player Name City/State/ZIP Class
1 Todd Ankney Lindenhurst/IL/60046 A
2 Heath Barnes Belvidere/TN/37306 B+
3 Daniel Bean St. Charles/MO/63303 A
4 Paul Berndt Kenosha/WI/53144 B
5 Mark Breault Novi/MI/48374 D
6 Pete Campbell Fort Myers/FL/33966 B
7 Travis Clark Lake Geneva/WI/53147 RPL
8 Patrick Ellwanger St. Paul/MN/55109 A
9 Steven Gentry Brandon/MS/39047 B
10 Donnie Hammonds Orlando/FL/32812 A
11 Travis Houseman Urbandale/IA/50232 A
12 Jeffrey Keske Carey/IL/60013 A
13 David Kessler Fairfield/OH/45014 A
14 Steele Lewis Ontario/CA/11111 RPL
15 Brad Lunda Schaumburg/IL/60193 A
16 Jason Magnum Atlanta/GA/30359 A
17 Robert Mahaffey West Chester/OH/45069 B
18 Brett McCollum Lake Villa/IL/60046 A+
19 Brad Reckart Trenton/OH/45067 RPL
20 William Wax Downers Grove/IL/60516 C+
       
  Ts 13/Monsta/Ductech   Chaun Demars   
No Player Name City/State/ZIP Classification
1 Mike Bjerkness Brainerd, MN B
2 Joe Bulens Altoona, IA A
3 Chaun Demars Becker, MN A
4 Travis Dixon Pillager, MN B
5 Jake Freeman Climax, MN B
6 Justin Hall Fredricktown, MO C
7 Tim Hamer Apple Valley, MN B
8 Patrick Hammarsten South St. Paul, MN D
9 Cassius Hart Liberty, MO D+
10 Ken Leach Festus, MO C+
11 Jason Madsen Sioux Falls, SD A
12 Brett McDonald Maryland Heights, MO B
13 Cory Neugebauer Brainerd, MN B
14 Ryan Pennebaker Raymond, IA A
15 Brady Reising St. Louis, MO C
16 Mickey Rowland Rochester, MN A
17 Reggie Schulte Sioux Falls, SD A
18 Steve Schultz Coon Rapids, MN B+
19 Justin Strunk Rochester, MN C+
20 Ben Vazquez Arcadia, WI A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.