2018 USA Softball ‘A’ Nationals bracket and roster links!
Men's Super Slow Pitch National Championship
September 29-30, 2018 Ridgeland, Miss.
Link to the USA Softball 'A' bracket, rosters, stats, livestream
Join the new USA Softball Facebook Group
2018 USA 'A' Nationals Team List:
EGL Foundation/Gillies Softball/VSP/ASP
Armed Forces
Evolution/Primetime/Easton/Klutch
WC Monsta/Team Chent
WC Monsta/Team Jer Bear
Team Racks; Yahhh!
Comatose/S2N/Monsta
Ts 13/Monsta/Ductech
Thunder/Flippin Keys
Precision/H Auto/Sprizzi
EGL Foundation/Gillies Softball/VSP/ASP | Tim Barnes | ||
No | Player Name | City/State/ZIP | Class |
1 | Tim Barnes | Gladewater/TX/75647 | A |
2 | Joseph Bennett | Statenville/GA/31648 | B+ |
3 | Davis Bilardello | Tampa/FL/33634 | A |
4 | Brian Bohanon | Houston/TX/77015 | A |
5 | Tim Bowser | Little Rock/AR/72201 | A+ |
6 | Cory Briggs | Sloam Springs/AR/ | RPL |
7 | Dale Brungardt | Vancouver/WA/98662 | RPL |
8 | Benjamin Dunn | League City/TX/77573 | RPL |
9 | Tyler Ervine | Ruston/LA/71270 | NR |
10 | Daniel Evans | Gladewater/TX/75647 | A |
11 | Erik Kanaby | Houston/TX/77001 | A+ |
12 | Tommy Melton | Eglin AFB/FL/32542 | B |
13 | Brandon Miller | Denver/CO/80123 | NR |
14 | Conner Murray | Overland Park/KS/66209 | B+ |
15 | Chris Potts | Henderson/TX/75654 | A |
16 | Marcus Thornton | Shepherd/TX/77371 | A |
17 | Jim Wallace | Midland/MI/79701 | NR |
Evolution/Primetime/Easton/Klutch | judson austin | ||
No | Player Name | City/State/ZIP | Class |
1 | Taylor Albrecht | Plano/TX/75025 | B+ |
2 | Roderick Armour | Phenix City/AL/36867 | B+ |
3 | judson austin | Rowlett/TX/75089 | B+ |
4 | LaMarquis Blake | Melbourne/FL/32905 | B+ |
5 | Ira Brown | Tallahassee/FL/32303 | B+ |
6 | Freddie Bynum | Stantonsburg/NC/27883 | A |
7 | Lee Daniels | Gallatin/TN/37066 | B+ |
8 | Jablonski Frazier | Troy/AL/36081 | B+ |
9 | Kenneth Hare | San Antonio/TX/78218 | B+ |
10 | Aaron Jackson | St. Augustine/FL/32084 | B+ |
11 | Jablonski Jennings | Jacksonville/FL/32256 | A |
12 | Detorren Means | Letohatchee/AL/36047 | B+ |
13 | Brandon Patzig | Destin/FL/12345 | B+ |
14 | Jarvis Riggins | Macon/GA/31217 | B+ |
15 | Everett Williams | Austin/TX/78702 | A |
16 | michael williams | ashford/AL/36312 | B+ |
WC Monsta/Team Chent | Carl Pegnatori | ||
No | Player Name | City/State/ZIP | Class |
1 | RYAN DACKO | Yucaipa/CA/92399 | A |
2 | Joel Gonzalez | Sacramento/CA/94203 | B+ |
3 | MARIO GRANADOS | Chino/CA/91710 | A |
4 | Vincent (Chente) Granados | Chino/CA/91710 | RPL |
5 | Jared Hunt | Santee/CA/92071 | B |
6 | David Johnson | Upland/CA/91784 | A |
7 | David Johnson | Upland/CA/91784 | A |
8 | Daniel Lopez | tbd/AZ/85303 | A+ |
9 | STEVEN LOPEZ | WILMINGTON/CA/90079 | A+ |
10 | Ryan McClanahan | San Diego/CA/92109 | A |
11 | Filip Washington | Las Vegas/NV/89141 | RPL |
12 | Steve Whaley | Richardson/TX/75080 | RPL |
13 | JOHNATHON WILLIAMS | MORTON GROVE /IL/60053 | A+ |
WC Monsta/Team Jer Bear | Jerrad Messersmith | ||
No | Player Name | City/State/ZIP | Class |
1 | Pilar Amaya | San Diego/CA/92113 | A |
2 | Gary Carrillo | Moreno Valley /CA/92557 | B |
3 | Bryan Dezern | /CA/92264 | C+ |
4 | Chad Erickson | Altoona/IA/50009 | D+ |
5 | Timothy Espinoza | Chandler/AZ/85224 | E |
6 | Chris Greinert | Abell/MD/20606 | RPL |
7 | Timothy Martinez | Peoria/AZ/85345 | A |
8 | La Curtis Mayes | Menifee/CA/92584 | C+ |
9 | Daniel Mcclement | Norwalk/CA/90650 | A |
10 | JERRAD MESSERSMITH | Vista/CA/92084 | A |
11 | Lee Payne | Alpharetta/GA/30004 | RPL |
12 | Brett Rettenmeier | Cedar Rapids/IA/52404 | RPL |
13 | Christopher Urias | Yucaipa/CA/91977 | C |
Team Racks; Yahhh! | Daniel Kirkwood | ||
No | Player Name | City/State/ZIP | Class |
1 | Daniel Cayton | Redding/CA/96001 | A |
2 | Sam Christensen | San Diego/CA/92101 | A |
3 | Andrew Collins | Largo/FL/33771 | RPL |
4 | Brandon Dillon | Andeson/IN/46016 | RPL |
5 | Steve Edwards | Pickerington/OH/43147 | A |
6 | Daniel Kirkwood | Phoenix/AZ/12345 | A+ |
7 | Ricardo Lizcano | Tampa/FL/11111 | A |
8 | Jason Martel | Charlotte/NC/11111 | A |
9 | Alexander Montano | LOS ANGELES/CA/91105 | A |
10 | Cory Newman | Fenton/MO/ | A |
11 | Sonny Pilcher | Casper/WY/82601 | A |
12 | Bill Pinkham | Elizabethtown/KY/42701 | A |
13 | Alexis Ramirez | Laveen/AZ/85041 | A |
14 | Robert Roop | Columbus/IN/47203 | A |
15 | Adam Ussery | Arkadelphia/AR/71923 | RPL |
16 | Tanee Yamcharern | Columbus/IN/47203 | B+ |
Comatose/S2N/Monsta | Jeffrey Lemmerhirt | ||
No | Player Name | City/State/ZIP | Class |
1 | Alex Abraham | Gratiot/WI/53541 | B+ |
2 | Austin Andrews | Beloit/WI/53511 | B+ |
3 | Michael Axon | New Glarus/WI/53574 | B+ |
4 | Kevin Bazat | Columbia/MO/65202 | RPL |
5 | Kyle Bochte | Streamwood/IL/60107 | B+ |
6 | Greg Connell | Moultrie/GA/31768 | RPL |
7 | Jim Dreikosen | Germantown/WI/53022 | B+ |
8 | Mitchell Dunse | Madison/WI/53716 | B+ |
9 | Robert Guzman | Lake Geneva/WI/53147 | B+ |
10 | Tanner Hendricks | Clinton/WI/53525 | B+ |
11 | Branden Johnson | Eldridge/IA/52748 | B+ |
12 | Zak Mueller | Racine/WI/53405 | B+ |
13 | Anthony Raffel | Madison/WI/53714 | B+ |
14 | Jacob Stadler | /WI/53051 | B+ |
15 | Matt Stefanski | Wind lake/WI/53185 | B+ |
16 | Cody Sulzer | Monroe/WI/53566 | B+ |
17 | Craig Wais | West Allis/WI/53214 | B+ |
18 | Damon Wegner | Marshall/WI/53559 | B+ |
19 | Zack Wegner | Watertown/WI/53094 | B+ |
20 | Andrew Wulbecker | Hoffman Estates/IL/60169 | B+ |
Thunder/Flippin Keys | Justin Mucciarelli | ||
No | Player Name | City/State/ZIP | Class |
1 | Joshua Brown | Falls Church/VA/22041 | C |
2 | Seth Green | Wading River/NY/11792 | NR |
3 | Neil Haglund | Stonybrook/NY/11790 | RPL |
4 | Brian Logan | Richmond/VA/23231 | A+ |
5 | Mark McCorrison | Bridgeport/CT/06610 | C |
6 | Zach Messer | Massillon/OH/44646 | A |
7 | Justin Mucciarelli | Hamilton/NJ/08619 | A |
8 | Kyle Pearson | Panama City/FL/32401 | A+ |
9 | Kyle Pearson | Stonewall/LA/71078 | RPL |
10 | Devin Reilly | Millville/NJ/08332 | C+ |
11 | Joshua Riley | East Bernstadt/KY/40729 | A+ |
12 | Shannon Smith | Moore/OK/73160 | A+ |
13 | Ryan Stovall | Tallahassee/FL/12345 | A |
14 | Jeremy Yates | Lake City/FL/32024 | RPL |
Precision/H Auto/Sprizzi | Todd Ankney | ||
No | Player Name | City/State/ZIP | Class |
1 | Todd Ankney | Lindenhurst/IL/60046 | A |
2 | Heath Barnes | Belvidere/TN/37306 | B+ |
3 | Daniel Bean | St. Charles/MO/63303 | A |
4 | Paul Berndt | Kenosha/WI/53144 | B |
5 | Mark Breault | Novi/MI/48374 | D |
6 | Pete Campbell | Fort Myers/FL/33966 | B |
7 | Travis Clark | Lake Geneva/WI/53147 | RPL |
8 | Patrick Ellwanger | St. Paul/MN/55109 | A |
9 | Steven Gentry | Brandon/MS/39047 | B |
10 | Donnie Hammonds | Orlando/FL/32812 | A |
11 | Travis Houseman | Urbandale/IA/50232 | A |
12 | Jeffrey Keske | Carey/IL/60013 | A |
13 | David Kessler | Fairfield/OH/45014 | A |
14 | Steele Lewis | Ontario/CA/11111 | RPL |
15 | Brad Lunda | Schaumburg/IL/60193 | A |
16 | Jason Magnum | Atlanta/GA/30359 | A |
17 | Robert Mahaffey | West Chester/OH/45069 | B |
18 | Brett McCollum | Lake Villa/IL/60046 | A+ |
19 | Brad Reckart | Trenton/OH/45067 | RPL |
20 | William Wax | Downers Grove/IL/60516 | C+ |
Ts 13/Monsta/Ductech | Chaun Demars | ||
No | Player Name | City/State/ZIP | Classification |
1 | Mike Bjerkness | Brainerd, MN | B |
2 | Joe Bulens | Altoona, IA | A |
3 | Chaun Demars | Becker, MN | A |
4 | Travis Dixon | Pillager, MN | B |
5 | Jake Freeman | Climax, MN | B |
6 | Justin Hall | Fredricktown, MO | C |
7 | Tim Hamer | Apple Valley, MN | B |
8 | Patrick Hammarsten | South St. Paul, MN | D |
9 | Cassius Hart | Liberty, MO | D+ |
10 | Ken Leach | Festus, MO | C+ |
11 | Jason Madsen | Sioux Falls, SD | A |
12 | Brett McDonald | Maryland Heights, MO | B |
13 | Cory Neugebauer | Brainerd, MN | B |
14 | Ryan Pennebaker | Raymond, IA | A |
15 | Brady Reising | St. Louis, MO | C |
16 | Mickey Rowland | Rochester, MN | A |
17 | Reggie Schulte | Sioux Falls, SD | A |
18 | Steve Schultz | Coon Rapids, MN | B+ |
19 | Justin Strunk | Rochester, MN | C+ |
20 | Ben Vazquez | Arcadia, WI | A |
This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.
Leave a Reply