Thursday August 5th, 2021
TEXT_SIZE

Weekend Preview – Concord, California Major

The "Mike Davis Memorial"

Concord, California Tournament Preview

The Concord Major features 19 teams, featuring 3 Conference teams.  

If anyone out in California wants to send me a little recap of the tournament, pictures or updates, send them to dw@softballcenter.com.  Thanks.

Looking at the bracket I'll go with Sonny's to win over Doerflinger with Classic Glass 3rd and Demarini or Premier 4th.

Concord bracket link

19 Winners Bracket

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[CAN] SBS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 8:00 AM F2 An   (4  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[CAN] THUNDER VALLEY CASINO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 12:30 PM F2 An   (19  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[CAN] TRIPLE J'S/ALL WORLD SPORTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 9:30 AM F1 An   (5  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[CAN] JUNKIES/J KINTER/DEMARINI/DSSBATS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 5:00 PM F2 An   (27  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[WA] DOERFLINGER/TSC/PRO-COAT/COMBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[CAN] SEVEN ANGEL GROUP/KINDERS/TPS

Sat 11:00 AM F1 Co   (9  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 8:00 AM F1 Co   (1  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[CAS] PAYMENT TECH

 

Sat 2:00 PM F1 An   (20  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[CAN] CLASSIC GLASS/EASTON/DSS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 9:30 AM F2 An   (6  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[CAN] BPS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 8:00 PM F2 An   (33  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[CAN] POWERZONE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 9:30 AM F3 An   (7  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[CAN] F.A.M.E.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[CAS] TEAM JROB

 

Sat 3:30 PM F3 An   (21  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 8:00 AM F1 An   (2  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[CAN] CALIGOLD 2

Sat 11:00 AM F1 An   (10  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[WY] SONNY'S/BEACON/COWBOYS/SIDELINES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 6:30 PM F2 An   (28  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[CAS] TEAM DEMARINI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[CAN] HELLBENT

Sat 11:00 AM F2 An   (11  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 8:00 AM F3 An   (3  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 9:30 AM F2 An   (36  

 

 

 

[CAN] SLUMPBUSTERS

 

Sat 3:30 PM F2 An   (22  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[CAN] PREMIER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 9:30 AM F1 Co   (8  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[CAN] SIMPLE HIGH ROLLERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Loser's

Bracket

 

 

 

L-33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L-5

 

 

L-27

 

 

 

 

 

 

L-2

Sat 2:00 PM F2 An   (16  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 11:00 AM F3 An   (12  

 

Sat 5:00 PM F1 An   (26  

 

Sat 8:00 PM F1 An   (31  

 

Sun 8:00 AM F2 An   (35  

 

Sun 11:00 AM F2 An   (37  

 

 

L-4

 

L-22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L-9

 

Sat 6:30 PM F1 An   (29  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L-3

Sat 2:00 PM F3 An   (17  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 12:30 PM F3 An   (13  

 

Sat 5:00 PM F3 An   (25  

 

 

Sat 9:30 PM F2 An   (34  

 

 

 

 

 

L-6

 

L-21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L-7

 

 

L-28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 12:30 PM F1 An   (15  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L-10

Sat 3:30 PM F1 An   (24  

 

Sat 8:00 PM F3 An   (32  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L-20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L-11

 

Sat 6:30 PM F3 An   (30  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L-1

Sat 2:00 PM F1 Co   (18  

 

 

 

 

 

 

L-36

 

 

Sat 12:30 PM F1 Co   (14  

 

Sat 3:30 PM F1 Co   (23  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L-8

 

L-19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 






Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.