Thursday October 19th, 2017
TEXT_SIZE

Updated 2/20/2014 —> Nationwide Conference USSSA expands to 52 teams in 2014!

02/20/2014 – Unofficial Conference Team and Roster list (subject to change)

NOTE: I will start the annual team rankings and the prospect list on Monday, February 24th!!! Always remember they are just for fun and conversation.

The Nationwide Conference USSSA is expanding to 52 teams so far for the 2014 season.  

Added JTF/Louisville Slugger (C) roster

Updated AZM (B) AZ roster

Removed Trust from team list

Added K&G/Wilson/Louisville Slugger (C) roster

 

Please send updates to your roster, team name, sponsors, managers etc.

I am beginning to write pre-season articles and could use the roster and team information.

dw@softballcenter.com

Teams are listed by Class (M, A, B, C) and then in alphabetical order by team name.



Major Teams (4):

Backman / Shoppe / Louisville Sluggger (M) (TN)
 Robert Blackburn # 17.
 Kyle Cowart #25.
 Chad Durick # 14.
 Neil Haglund #9.
 Paul Johnston Jr. # 41.
 Kevin Kennington # 11
 Dave Kessler #12.
 Jonathan Lenz # 10.
 Sam Lopez # 5.
 Brett McCollum # 21
 Brian Rainwater # 99.
 Eric Thompson # 17.
 TJ. Thompson # 7
 L.C. Watson #22

 Larry Quartuccio #12. Manager.
 Tony Quartuccio #27. Asst. Manager.
 Mike Foulks # 2. Base Coach.
 Brad Stiles-# Base Coach.

 Sponsorship:
 Jerry Backman.
 Greg Blackburn.
 Louisville Slugger.
 Mike Foulks.

 

 


 

Laservision/H Auto/Easton (M) NY
 Brian Wegman -LF
 Brandon Dillon-CF
 Scott Kirby-RF
 Dale Brungardt-3B
 Luis Reyna-SS
 Kevin Bazat-MI
 Steven Lloyd-2B
 Bryson Baker-1B
 Travis Clark-P
 Kevin Filby-C
 Brett Helmer-EH
 Mike Umscheid-Utility
 Dal Beggs-Coach
 Billy Messina-Manager

 Sponsors
 Pierre Alfred-Laservision
 Bob Hortenbach-H Auto
 Easton Sports

 


 

Resmondo-Specialty Tank/Worth (M) FL
 Lee Powers
 BJ Fulk
 Andy Purcell
 Bubba Mack
 Greg Connell
 Dennis Rulli
 Don Dedonatis Jr
 Jimmy Salas
 Jeremy Isenhower
 Nick Santana
 Jeremy Yates
 Howie Krause
 John Rector – Manager
 Frank Webb – Manager
 Travis Resmondo – Sponsor
 John Riccio – Sponsor

 


 

Team Combat/Softball.com  (M) WA
Joey Gordon
Bryce Oliveira
Chris Greinert
Casey Rogowski
Brian Lipman
Cameron Cox
Rick Baker
Sid Stephany
Davis Bilardello
Frank Yielding
Chad Munger
Jeff Graus
Jeff Mcgavin
Rusty Bumgardner
Johnny McCraw

Manager Don Cooper
Head Coach Jeff Wallace
Coach: Hector Pagan
Coach: Bobby Nifong

Sponsors
Bauer Performance sports
Combat sports
www.softball.com

 


 

Class 'A' Teams: (9)

 

4-TheFallen.org

 

4 The Fallen/Miken/Evo9x (A) AZ
Pilar Amaya
Jason Baxter
Geno Buck
Josh Carter
Denny Crine
Charles Cunningham
Isaac Gonzalez
Brandon Gooding
Cody Hynes
Jim Kulovitz
Nate Newman
Dustin Roberts
Nick Sansone
Greg Zayas
Len Anderson – Wounded Veteran
Steve Farr – Assistant Coach
Jaime Fregozo – Coach

 


 

Baugh Ford/ Doerflinger / National Pawn / Easton (A) AL
 Billy Barrett
 Brad Blankenship
 Brad Reckart
 Brett Brindley
 Brian Zirkle
 Chris Larsen
 Donovan Pokraka
 JD Genter
 Jeff Flood
 Jeff Payton
 Kyle Pearson
 Sean McDonald
 Tommie Baugh
 Vince Bisbee
 Staff – Matt Hunt
 Manager – Ric Doerflinger
 Manager – Rob Humphrey

Sponsors
 Tommie Baugh of Baugh Ford Mercury
 Ric Doerflinger of Doerflinger Software
 Dustin Doerflinger of Doerflinger Athletics
 Steve Brindley of National Pawn
 Vinny Dima & Brandon Patzig of Klutch Brand

 Brett Helmer of Easton Sports

 


 

Combat (A) WA

 


 

Fence Brokers/Buzini Sports/Worth (A) AR

3 Chris Walker
33 Jason Bridges
15 Manny Reynolds
7 Spencer Foley
21 Zach Keene
12 Dennis Shrum
31 Joey Powell
0 Rob Stewart
5 Brad Wallace
8 Pat Burton
23 Mike Wilson
31 Roland Pennington
25 Tim Howard
17 Kevin Kull
16 Brandon Jones
24 Matt Rush
11 Matt Snyder
99 Alex Henry
1 Bobby McGhee

 



Line Drive Sportz/R&M Metals/Easton (A) MI
 – Tarz Lanzon sponsored team

 


 

Sonny's (A) WY

UT Aaron Martinez #3
IF Brian Faria #9
P  Carl Blank #17
OF Chris Terry #19
P  Dan Bean #4
C  Jason Kreider #29
P  Jonathan Wheeler #11
UT Lex Ramirez #7
IF Matt Pesso #10
OF Nick Price #6
3B Sammy Christensen #13
OF Westy Guill #12

IF Julio Salazar #23

Manager/Sponsor – Sonny Pilcher #15

 


 

Red's Astros/Louisville Slugger/Team Rhino (A) IN
Travis Dale    CF/2B/SS
Chad Mullins   C/1B/EH
Cody Gilbert   LF/CF
Troy Krider    Middle/SS
Wally Maybrier RF/CF
Ryan Joiner    P 
Rob Roop       1B/P/3B
Justin Aldora  IF/P/OF
Josh Bowen     OF/C
Brad Tabler    C/1B/3B/EH
Tim Cocco      C/EH/1B
Josh Riley     3B/1B/2B
Andrew Collins OF
John Sullivan  SS/MI/2B
Buddy Wolf  OF 

Scott Zaciewski 3B

Herb Price        Co-Manager/Sponsor/GM
Red Moore         Co-Manager/Sponsor
Sonny Yamcharern  Coach/Stats
Jerry Scudder     Administrative
Dennis Turner     Sponsor  (Louisville Slugger)

 


 

Team Albicocco/The Scene/Easton (A) NY
Jason Branch – OF/2B/3B
Ryan Harvey – OF
Lee Payne – CF
Chente Grandos – SS
Orlando Castillo – MI
Phillip White – 2B/EH
Kyle Moyer – 1B
Dan Sanchez – P
Shawn Ballard – C/EH
Jason Kendrick – RF/C
Shannon Smith – 3B/1B
Matt Crawford – 2B/MI/UTL
Terry Baggs – 1B/C

 



Taylormade/TM Sports/Diamond & Ice/Mizuno (A) VA
Stacy Mizelle
Travis Rawls
John Zorich
Chris Calcutt
Brian Logan
Derrick Roland
Rick Leith
Brian Floyd
Clif Willisamson
Stacy Bolton
Brandon Jonas
Jackie Corn Jr
Blake King
Chyenne Brooks
Billy Moran

Sponsors:
Travis Taylor
TM Sports
Diamond & Ice Sports
Mizuno USA

 



 
Class 'B' Teams: (22)

 

3rd Street/Louisville Slugger/Weller/MOJO (B) OH
Shane Spicer (Shoppe)
Drew Thieken (3rd Street)
Rob Menke (3rd Street)
Ian Craze (Bellas)
Mike Reichert (3rd Street)
Chris Hoffer (Bellas)
Nick Masur (3rd Street)
Jayson Scott (3rd Street)
Steve Kingsolver (Red's Astros)
Ryan Disbennett (Bellas)
Bobby Noeth (3rd Street)
Tommy Stevens Jr. (3rd Street)
Doug Martin (Red's Astros)
Robert Mahaffey (3rd Street)
Brook Crawford (Bellas)
 
Manager/Sponsor: Robert Mahaffey, 3rd Street
Sponsor: Dennis Turner, Louisville Slugger
Sponsor: Chris Weller/Darrin Walters, Weller
Sponsor: Kevin Forwith, Premier Services
Sponsor: Andy Larkins, Cincysoftball.com
Corporate Partner: Mark Witte, MOJO

 


 

ASPNation/Dynasty/Reset/Easton (B) TX
Josh Wiggs
Jason Magnum
Cam Byars
Greg Millsaps
Tommy Melton
Chad Folsom
Mike Cervantes
Lyf Nimmo
Stuart Snell
Ben Dunn
Nick Mitschke
Chris Potts
Matt Kainer

Ethan Stuckly
 
Manager: Donnie Munford
Coach: Jeremy Moody

 


 

AZM/3n2 (B) AZ

KERMIE THOMPSON
MARCUS HENNINGER
JOSH MOORE
BRIAN KNIGHT
MIKE TARWATER
JOSH SERDY
NICK ROBERTSON
RONNIE NOYOLA
BRYAN LANG
MARIO GRANADOS
FAUSTINO DELGADO
TRAVIS CANTU
DAXTON MAMUYAC
RON SARTIN JR.

RON SARTIN COACH/SPONSOR
MIKE THOMPSON ASST. COACH


 
B&B/Diamond & Ice Sports/BMW Insulation/MH (B)
Eric Bunn- #14 – IF
Matt Bunn- #21-OF
Paul Winner – #17-P
Timmy Mickey – #13-C/DH
Willis James – #1-IF
Edmond Locklear – #22-IF
Cory Franklin – #15-C/DH
Mike Craven – #33-P
Brett Thomas – #18-OF
Jessie Maloney – #19-IF
Bill Rhew – #11-IF
Justin Walker – #00-OF
Rich Rocobaldo – #23-IF
 
Coaches/Sponsors
Barry Bunn – # 20 – Head Coach/Sponsor
Chris Alphin – #20- Asst. Coach
Barry West – #24- Stats/Sponsor
Mark Katz – Sponsor – Diamond & Ice Sports

 


 

Bad Draw / Hangrite (B) NC

Roster:
Leon Bass
Freddie Bynum
David Byrum
JD Coates
Nick Floyd
David Forbes
CJ Jacinto
John Robinson
Corey Rogerson
Brandon Perry
Brent Powers
Mark Urbain
Keith Whitman

Coaches:

Tim Taylor
Robert Jones Jr (Coach Jones)
Toby Williams
Brandon Cashwell

Sponsors:
Wesley’s Housing Center
Hangrite

 


 

Broughton Pharm/Next Level Sports/Bland Roofing/Easton/Turk Automotive
(B) GA
Shaun Bridger    #7
Sean Greer         #12
Jason Snider      #4
Wes Parker        #11
K.R. Eaton          #1
Larkin Grant      #21
Josh Purvis         #9
Evan Jarman      #15
Eric Byrum         #2
John Dutch        #37
Todd Hilton      #23
Trenton Simms #3
Chivas Clark      #4
Derek Bowen    #10
Benjamin Beasley   #17

Sponsors:
Broughton Pharm
Next Level Sports
Bland Roofing
Easton Sports
Turk Automotive

 



Cash House/Dave Nager (B) OH
Allen Dina- OF
Rusty Dodge- OF
Kevin Raisor- OF
Matt Rogers- OF
Tom Crump- IF
Eric Galon-IF
Ryan Kinnick- IF
Bob Lawson- IF/coach
Archie Pemberton- IF
Marce Porcello- IF
Ryan Roppel- IF
Steve Zemanek- IF
Rueben Miller- P
Matt Miller- P
Rob Whitehouse- IF/Manager
Billy Wood- Coach
Kevin Thompson- Backer

 


 

Classic Glass/Easton (B) CA
Dameon Smith
Donald Hollingsworth Jr.
Steven Lopez
Jason Romero
Tyson Steele
Filip Washington
Tyler Espland
Adam Alva
Rego Nieto
Tommy Formosa Jr.
Kenneth Paysinger Jr.
Brandon Traylor

Sponsor Tom Formosa Sr.
Sponsor Tommy Formosa Jr.

Sponsor Brett Helmer
Coach Charles Dyson
Coach Donald Hollingsworth Sr.

 


 

Cooper/Shattered/Yuengling/Easton (B) (OH)
 Bryan Daniel OF
 Josh Kirsten OF
 Tyler Collins OF/INF
 Mike Ditmer INF
 Jesse Solomon SS/OF
 Justin Evans MI
 Joe Van Culin INF
 Eric Heinrich 1st
 Danny Rickman P/INF
 Rich Kohlbacher C/EH
 Chris Riddle INF
 
Mike “Squ” Malesko C/EH
 Brian Ankney OF/INF
 Dave Potter C/OF
 Shane Dancer P

 GM/Sponsor Mike Cruea

 Coach Phil Watkins and Myles “ChiliMac” McPherson

Sponsors:

 Rob VanMetre (Yuengling)
 Shattered Shirts (Shawn Childs)
 Cooper (Mike Cruea)
 Easton (Brett Helmer)

 



MPT Rentals / Mizuno (B) NJ

Scott Langford        #23
Daniel Kirkwood    #8
Alejandro Castellon    #20
OJ De Christafano    #17
Justin Mucciarelli    #14
Brandon Blake        #1
Kyndrich Doggett    #32
Shawn Zipperer    #34
Tyler Smith        #29
Greg Senna        #21
Alex Martinez        #16
Steve Failla        #6
Tony Wargo        #9
Richard Guillad    #5
Kenny Donelson    #13
Todd Simo        #7
Anthony Sorrentino    #3

Player / Coaches
Mark Carucci        #2
Steve Forgus        #27
Tom Tvrdik        #11

Sponsors
MPT Rentals, Inc.
Carucci Safety & Equipment, Inc.
www.SLOW-PITCH-SOFTBALL.com
Mizuno

 


 

OC Swats/Miken/Premier Athletics (B) CA
Mike Brambilla
Frankie Deaver
AJ Montano
Matt Fox
Eli Aguilar
Allen Samuel
Robert Sena
Trevor Young
Dave Nowak
Carlos Vasquez
Andre Magallan
Ed Vega

Manager – Henri Nuber
Coach/Player – Johnny Gallegos

 


 

OI Livingston/Scott's Lawn Care/Midwest Whitetail Adventures/Worth (B) GA
Tony Elrod #O1
Carlton Griffin #22
Jason Gilfillan #12
Blaine Bolin #21
Matt McCraw #1
Jamie Hancock #13
Adam Tennyson #10
Aaron Tennyson #2
Tyler Driskell #17
Jake Rushing #3
Mike Martin #15
Dylan Davidson #20
Jonathan Scott #25
Jesse Scott #OO
Robert Knoblauch #77

Coach/Sponsor
Mikey Olive

Sponsors
Wes Livingston
Scott Chesney
Mark Knight

Todd Allen
Mike Cornell

 



P&P 333/Suburban/Clutch/Larry's Tire/Combat (B) MI
Players:
Josh Onstott (Eaton Rapids, MI)
Brandon Bongard (Grand Rapids, MI)
Todd Fairbanks (Jackson, MI)
Scott Hille (Plymouth, MI)
John Zocco (Big Rapids, MI)
Dustin Adkins (Garden City, MI)
Matt Lavender (Kalamazoo, MI)
Chris Kirian (Plymouth, MI)
Aaron Babicz (Livonia, MI)
Shannan Green (Wayne, MI)
Bud Gould (Howard City, MI)
Justin Geiner (Toledo, OH)
Zack Hartle (Toledo, OH)
Kenny Geiersbach (Indianapolis, IN)
Brian Puckett (Zionsville, IN)
Ryan Hays (Edgewood, KY)
Richie Dahlman (Louisville, KY)
 
Plumbers & Pipefitters local 333- Josh Onstott
Suburban Mechanical- Matt Lavender
Clutch- Justin Rosas
Larry's Tire/CMT- Larry Cole
Combat Sports- Don Cooper

Head Coach- Josh Onstott
Manager- Tracey Flack
Manager- Jeremy Coulter

 



Precision/Easton (B) IL

 


 

Primetime (B) GA

 


 

Pure Romance/Chic's Bar&Grill/HeadlinesApparel.com/Easton (B) OH
Conference 'B'

Brandon Bellamy INF (PRI)
Steve Edwards INF (PRI)
Jimmy Carter INF (PRI)
Rocky Staton INF (PRI)
Roger Drake P (PRI)
Roger Bias P (PRI)
Ben Cosgrove OF (PRI)
Jason Gardner OF (PRI)
Brian Farrar OF (PRI)
Dan Feichtner UTL (PRI)
Jon Jamison UTL (PRI)
Jason Ferguson UTL (Linedrive)
Mike Rogers OF (GTL/R&M)
Butch Castor OF (3rd Street)
Shawn Jones P (Dirty/Demarini)
Dennis Browning UTL DNP
Shane Hatfield INF DNP

Nick Cicchinelli – Sponsor (Pure Romance/Chic's Bar&Grill)
Jimmy Deaton – Sponsor
Brett Helmer – Sponsor (Easton Sports)
HeadlinesApparel.com – Sponsor

 


 

Slattery Logistics/BWW/Buzini Sports/Miken (B) MO
#1 Brent Lacy
#2 Bob Hankins
#3 Ken Leach
#4 Chad Loudon
#5 Andrew Miller
#6 Colby Hughes
#8 Jason Williams
#9 Brady Bascle
#11 Jake Mays
#14 Kyle Pearson
#21 Justin Stuart
#25 Chris Smith
#35 Tim Bowser
#66 Billy Maggard

Sponsor/Coach
Dave Meyer – Slattery Logistics
Steven Gentry – Buffalo Wild Wings
Tjay Busin – Buzini Sports
Jeff Lohrmann – Gametime Sports
Adam Peterson – Miken

 


 

TG Brand (B) MI

 


 

VTS Sports/S&S Landscape/Combat/Reebok (B) MA

 


Vivid (B) TX
Jonathan Kilburn
Conway Waddy III
Nathan Uranga
Austin Peacock
Rodney Fail 
Scott Perkins
Taylor Albrecht
Paul (PJ) Garcia
Antwon Gates
Jeff Whitman
Ross Borkowski
Brett Melton
Mike Wrenn
Jeff Roxby
Anquanius Frazier

Mike Ortiz


 


 

West Coast New Breed Alliance (B) WA

 


 

Xtreme/Miken (B) MN
Matt McGowan
Dan Skelly
Mark Harvanko
Alex Bremer
Kyle Decker
Chris Bauer
Andrew Lehman
Eric O Connell
Seth Brown
Justin Barber
Dustin Palm
Aaron Lewicki
Craig Arndt
Todd Newton
Adam Peterson

Coaches
Dan Bergeron
Dave Bremer

Scorekeeper
Mary Bistodeau

Sponsors
Xtreme Cut and Design
Miken Sports

 


 

Class 'C' Teams: (17)

 

Above All Landscaping/GWS (C) (TBD) (NJ)
Jason “JBIRD” Hoynowski CF
Jesse Camapnelli SS
Chris “Nippleopolous” Montenegro 3B
Patrick “ Rip” Riporti  C/DH
Clint Murray 1B/DH
Brian “BG” Garner 1B/P/IF
Bobby McMinn LF
Billy Aker RF
Eric Eickhorst OF/IF
Roy VanArsdalen C/DH
Tyler Pickunis OF
Steve Cromer 2B
Ryon Rabon OF
Willie “Copy” Allen   Middle
Russ Banasiak  P

Sponsors:
Joe Benanti  Above All Landscaping, Inc.
Eric Eickhorst  GWS Contracting
Bar Code Shack

Managers/Coaches:
Brian “Doc” Kildea
Jerry Vitale
Joe Benanti
Denielle Vitale

 


 

All American Athletics/Demarini (C)

 


 

B&B Drywall/Easton (C) (MO)
CHRISTOPHER COUSSENS #27 1st/3rd
SCOTT PICK #22 C/DH
TRAVIS HULBERT #3 CF/INF
MIKE BROWN #55 2nd/P
DOUG TRIPP #29 OF/DH
JAMES BUTTERFIELD #16 1st/DH
WES NEWELL #6 P/Catcher
JOE SKYLES #4 MI/SS
KYLE MALLOW #10 OF/IF
BRANDON ONEAL #11 SS/OF
BARRY FENTIMAN #2 RF/CF
JASON TRAMMEL 3B
ZANE TRAMMEL LF

BOBBY ONEAL  -B&B Drywall – Manger/Sponsor

 


 

Crossfit RDU (C?) (TBD) NC

Adam Keith MI
Phillip Smith    2B
Brian Massey    SS
Josh Benton    1B
Johnny Baker    3B
Steve Johnson    C  DH
Bobby Snow    C  DH
Travis Holloman    OF
Tyler Almond    OF
Dustin Burris    OF
Mickey Curry    P
Dwayne Davis    P
Chris Brock     P

Josh Collins IF

Coach Willie Medlin
Asst Coach Johnny Dixon
Asst Coach Craig Smith

Sponsor Crossfit RDU – Steve Johnson
Sponsor Craig Smith

 


 

Detroit Elite/Easton (C) MI
Shane Massey of
Ryan Emery of
Nick Stark of
Michael Evans of/p
Doug Shannyfelt of/p
Tim Caird. Inf/ sponsor
Jesse Wozniak inf
Andrew Knope inf
Charlie Anderson inf
Dave Stroud inf
Thomas Luna c/ah
Darian Love inf
Frankie Aleksandrowicz inf
Kevin Lambert inf
Joe Flis COACH
Joe Colville Ast coach

 


 

H. Auto/Easton/Hooters MOA (C) MN

Mike Nelson
Allan Ouellette
Brandon Newman
Nick Peterson
Scott Eischens
Joe Ehnstrom
Tim Nielson
Pat Ellwanger
Ryan Allanson
Colin Baartman
Curt Stewart
Dirk Updike
Matt Alvarado
Dustin Boone

Manager:
Bob Hortenbach

Coaches:
Jim Kuntz
Steve Long
Scott Meyer

Sponsors:
Hortenbach Auto  (Le Sueur, Minnesota)
Easton Sports (Brett Helmer)
Hooters Mall Of America  (Bloomington, Minnesota)

 


 

K&G/Wilson/Louisville Slugger (C)

Kyle Morgan OF
Fred Lawson INF
David Lykins C/EH
Billy Dennis C/EH
Eric Arthur OF
Justin Smith INF
Justin Harrison INF
Drew Smith OF
Travis Tindell INF
Rodney Falls INF
Chris Edwards P
Randy Lawson P
Gary Leffler P/INF

Rob Likens Manager
Karl Knight Coach/Sponsor
Curt Huey Coach
Andy Wilson Sponsor
Dennis Turner Louisville Slugger

 


 

JOCO/ADIKTIV/EASTON (C) TX

#1 DEE HORNESBURGER – OF
#5 CASEY BROWN – CF
#4 ADAM BARBERI – IF/OF
#10 TAYLOR LOBB – 3RD
#3 CHARLIE DUNN – MI
#22 RALEY VINCENT – RF
#7 MIKE WESTFALL – 2B/IF
#14 DAVID PRAHM – 1st
#11 RAY GURLEY JR. – P
#17 STEVE FORD – C
#2 MATT POWELL – SS
#18 DANIEL ARTERBERRY – 2B
#8 TYLER RUTHERFORD – LF

 

COACH/UTIL – #13 AL FERRERI

COACH – #44 TROY STANLEY
SPONSOR – #63 DARIN MAYVILLE – JOCO QUALITY PAINTING

SPONSOR – #7 MIKE WESTFALL (ADIKTIV SPORTS)

 


 

JTF/Louisville Slugger (C) USA all active military
Clayton Shaw US Army
Michael Dochwat US Army
Marshall Woods US Army
Jason Hopper US Air Force
Jose Nunez US Army
Eric Querry US Army
Ryan Jones US Army
Thomas Fuss US Army
Dane Miller US Army
Lenny Myers US Air Force
Richie Adams US Army
Henry Collins US Army
Mario Coronado US Army
Jeff Scheel US Army
JR White US Army
Brandon Oden US Army
Vinnie Higgins US Army
George Martinez US Army
Kris Auger US Air Force
Chad Malin US Air Force
Chad Agustin US Army

Coach Danny Bond
Sponsors Dennis Turner Louisville Slugger

 


 

LA CLASSIC/WORTH/BWW – (C) LA
Brent Chappell #1 
Craig Upton #2 
Blake Jones #6 
Dustin Fleming #7 
Mitch Chappell #8 
Blake Sherrill #9 
Jarred Ledbetter #11 
Blake Terrell #15 
Jay Arthur #16 
Clint Harris #16/12 
A.J. Downs #21 
Glen Cupit #24 
Marty Whitlow #29 
Timothy Dow #34 
Travis Harrell #50 
Stan Wilson #88 
Mitch Best #99 

Bubba Tatum Manager / Sponsor 
Jarvis Chappell Manager / Sponsor 
Marty Whitlow Player / Coach 
Dustin Fleming Player / Coach 
Mike Cornell Worth 
Steve Cohen Worth 

 


 

Midwest Hearing (C?) (TBD)

 


 

Naildriver/Great Lakes Xpress (C?) TBD – MI

JJ Schimizzi
Dave Patterson
Ali Jouni
Ben Rogowski
Addison Turk
Michael Newsted
Ryan Bertoia
Roberto Sosa
Paul Wineski
Nick Demers
Nathan King
Clinton Miller
Spencer Turner
Ryan Kett
Mike Duda
Casey Robrahn

Managers – Mike Rosenthal and Brian Hasiak

 


 

Nightmare/Louisville Slugger (C) MO
Kirk Stafford – Pitcher
Nolan Fogel – infielder
Scott Short – infielder
Trey Gothard – infielder/outfielder
Justin Hall – infielder
Shawn Wrinkle – infielder/outfielder
Toby Letak – infielder
Todd Otto – infielder
Corey Tapp – outfielder
Cory Newman – outfielder
Shane Cody – outfielder
Charles Key – C/AH
Al Kennon – Pitcher/AH

David Jones – Manager/Coach
Benjamin (Bengie) Ramos – Coach
Fogle Enterprises – Sponsor
Louisville Slugger/Dennis Turner-Sponsor

 


 

Slayer/ RSC/ AlphadawgSports/ Combat (OH)
Mike McCoppin / Sponsor
Daryl Ohair / General Manager / Sponsor
Joel Kintner / Head Coach / Sponsor
Joe Bisinger / Assistant Coach / Sponsor

Jamie Adams
Richard Jones
Rob Ballinger
Buddy Welsh
Anthony Vangrinsven
Shawn Rogers
Andy McCoppin
Brandon Sisson 
Matt Petrov
Shaun Johnson
Joey King
Danny Engle
Corey Jackson
Travis Urshel

Adam Paridaen

Sponsors
Combat Sports – Don Cooper/ Rick Baker
Rowe Sports Complex
Alpha Dawg Sports
Kintner Athletics
KB Contracting

 


 

Tailgaters/Boys/B&E/Easton (C) PA
Bill Lewis
Tim Sheeler
Zach Messer
Jesse Young
Eric Marshall
Marc Morgan
Ryan Cavanaugh
Tyler Magg
Chris Miller
Jonathan Dombrowski
Jason Wilkins
Ryan Czyz
DJ Schreckengost
Mike Dzanaj
Doug Kosmerl
 
Sponsor: Mike Paterak
Sponsor: Bill Lewis
Sponsor: Jason Wilkins
Sponsor: Jay Elkin
Coach: Tim Sheeler

 


 

Wilson & Smith Recycling / C.G.R / Miken (C) MD 

Charles  Nicholson      Manager
Christopher  Isennock DH, Pitcher, Catcher
Dustin Mitchell            CF, SS
Christopher Picking     Utility
Francis  Fornoff           Utility
Joseph  Durso              LF
Derek  McLeod            Utility
Christopher  Jarboe     Utility
Greg Rush                   2B
Mel Bowen                  Catcher, DH, Outfield
David  Camp               Pitcher
Adam Warfield            3B
Glen  Jenkins              SS
Donald Meyett            RF
Ryan  Fant                  MI
Richard  McArdle        Coach
David Wilson              Catcher, 1st, DH
Keith  Arnold             Coach
David Hopkins           Coach
Robert  Geyer            Pitcher , DH

 


 

Worsham Athletics/ECA/G&K Properties/Combat (C)

Tony Henry(Reds-Wosham)
Matt Tindell(DEI Easton)
Joshua Biershenk(DEI Easton)
Kevin Johnson(Taylormade)
Christopher Knox(Worsham)
Dustin Hester(Worsham)
Jason Walker(Worsham)
Tommy Mathis(Worsham)
Jason Martel(Briggs/Mossyoak)
Henry Team(Worsham)
Jason Newlin(Fla/Ga Lawmen)
Matt Michael (WC Cazzi)
Bruce Black(Worsham)
Zack Dellinger(Worsham)
Chris Cobb(Gasit/Worsham)

Player Coach Steve Hildebran(Worsham)
Brandon Jones(Worsham)
Sponsor Cecil (Sonny) Worsham
Vince Grigg(G&K)
Johnathon Craig
Equipment Don Cooper (Combat)

 


 

 


 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *