2011 Team Rosters and Schedules – Updated as of 04/13!
2011 Team Roster's (collected so far)
Please send your roster and schedule to dw@softballcenter.com (also updates to existing roster's)
2011 Team Roster's (collected so far)
Updated 04/11/2011
Please send your roster and schedule to dw@softballcenter.com (also updates to existing roster's)
The Scene/A.J.S./Easton/D2E (A)
#6 Eric Johnson -infield
#00 Mark Dennis -EH/C
#8 Shay Cooper -infield
#20 Carey Luke -infield
#12 Will Watson -outfield
#27 Brad Barowsky -pitcher
#2 Ryan Parfitt -outfield
#06 Joel Ramos -infield
#18 Jose Santiago -inf
#5 Blake Williams-outfield
#19 Matt Arlett -Outfield
#7 Mike Westfall
#1 Aaron Willis -infield
Scott Zaciewski
Sponsor-Tony Albicocco-The Scene
Coaches-Tony Albicocco
Coach-Pete Campbell
Coach-Danny Brennan
————————————————————-
Arkansas Sportswear/Bear Hollow Range/Sports55/TPS
Shaun Beasley
Reb Smith
Justin Hoppe
Scott Morrison
Brandon Knox
Steve Ashmore
Jeff Sanford
Blake Judy
Blake Kastl
Shannon Smith
Sherwin Lockridge
Will Mitchell
Ernie Surber
Rusty Harris
Jim Hefflin
Rowdy Mott
Jason Seney
Coach: Bob Ellis
————————————————————-
TaylorMade/TM Sports/Mizuno (A)
Eliseo Aguilar
Johnny Bailey
Kevin Kennington
Stacy Bolton
Chyenne Brooks
Chris Calcutt
Brian Floyd
Nick Floyd
Cory Franklin
Brent Haywood
Brian Logan
Kevin Rye
Dale Zwack
Al Pierce
————————————————————-
AZM/Cartel (B)
Mike Tarwater – IF
Marcus Henninger – IF/P
Lance Quaney – IF
Ken Tracy – IF
Brian Knight – IF/DH
Chris Barton – P
Aaron Bair – OF
Nick Sansone – IF/C
John Doerfler – OF
Joey Perez – OF/EH
Michael Thompson – IF
Shaun Sullivan – OF
Ron Sartin Jr. – EH
Ron Sartin – Coach/Sponsor
Terry Blaker – Coach
Mike Thompson – Coach
Schedule
Vegas
Phoenix
Seattle Double
Concord
B Worlds
————————————————————-
Blitz/Weller/Watanabe/Ballyard/Easton (B)
2-Chris Ashley
7-Jimmy Carter
50-Butch Castor
44-Wally Estes
40-Robbie Grinestaff
70-Frank Gruber
34-Jon Jamison
37-Richie Jones
12-David Kessler
6-Rob Menke
20-Tony Payne
27-Jason Roesch
43-Michael Rogers
14-Jayson Scott
52-Brad Tabler
21-Mark Urbain
22-Larry Wert
First tournament is the Hall of Fame Classic
————————————————————-
————————————————————-
Bullshippers (B)
Justin Ayers
Benny Bard
Tommy Bilger
Ryan Fant
Brian Garner
Chad Hinkle
Steve Hower
Nate Lapp
Donnie Meyett, Jr
Matt Mills
Craig Ruppert
Mike Santmyer
Darryl Swimm
Adam Warfield
Mike Wilson
————————————————————-
Darkside/TYJA/Easton (A)
Players
Baumgartner, Charlie
Belding, Adam
Encarnacion, Jon
Haglund, Neil
Lewis, Mike
Lipschutz, Lee
Mongelli, Lou
Moore, Billy
Robinson, John
Shipley, Oscar
Smith, Chris
Smith, Matt
Taormina, Mark
White, Moose
Sanchez, Dan
Manager
Weber, Mark
Staff
Dee, Terence
Delio, Arnold
Date Tournament Name Location
March 12 March Madness Yaphank, NY
April 2 Winter Wake Up North Branford, CT
April 14-17 Hall of Fame Dual Osceola, FL
April 23 The Guillotine West Windsor, NJ
April 30-May 1 TYJA "A" NIT Long Island, NY
May 13-15 Columbus NIT Columbus, IN
May 21&22 MASS "A" NITs Tauton, MA
May 28-29 Peach St. Atlanta, GA
June 18-19 MD "A" NIT Glen Burnie, MD
June 24-26 Northeast North Branford, CT
July 1-3 Combat NIT Dual Kent, WA "this event is a question -we may sub in the last chance in detorit "
July 16&17 CT Open NITs Torrington, CT
July 30-31 Carolina Shootout Raleigh, NC
August 19-21 USSSA "A" WORLDS Kissimmee, FL
September 2-4 Conference Champ Kissimmee, FL
September 21-25 USSSA MAJOR WORLDS Kissimmee, FL
Sept 30-Oct. 2 ASA "A" WORLDS Oklahoma City, OK
————————————————————-
DMC Softball / Resmondo Sports
Richie French
Levi Wright
Shawn Wrinkle
Jeff Smith
Skip Wiley
Justin Clark
Barry Fentiman
Al Kennon
Blaine Barth
Gene Funke
Eric Lewey
Greg Nejelski
Will Dooley
Bob Hankins
Manager/Coach = Dave Meyer
————————————————————-
Doerflinger Software/TSC/Pro-Coat/Combat (B)
Management:
Coach: Strojan Kennison
Asst. Manager/Sponsor: Ric Doerflinger
Asst. Coach: Tim McQuery
Players:
#31 Robert Sena – P
#42 Cal Ford – 1B/OF
#9 Joey Smith – OF
#23 Julio Salazar – 3B
#1 Aaron Martinez – M-Inf
#2 Brian Plenkovich – OF
#71 Jared Goetz – M-Inf
#24 Wes Archie – C/EH
#25 Daniel Van Daele – C/1B
#13 Brian Munson – OF
#26 Sean Bagley – M-Inf
#3 Shawn Pederson – M-Inf/OF
#21 Jack Weaver – P/Inf
#16 Frankie Griffin – Utility
#7 Pat Paschal – P/1B/3B
#0 Josh Fulton – Utility
Sin City Classic
Hall of Fame Classic "Dual"
Mike Davis Memorial
Combat Dual Major
Rocky Mountain Shootout
Conference Championships
'B' Worlds
Major World Series
————————————————————-
Down2Earthsports.Com/Worth (B)
Andrew Dubberly – Manager
Brandon Connell
Carlton Griffin
Jesse Scott
Johnathon Scott
Larkin Grant
Lee Payne
Matt Tindell
Sean Greer
Shaun Bridger
Todd Hilton
Leslie Griffis
————————————————————-
EWS/Shirts&Logos/Easton/Drgrapx (A)
Travis Clark
Chris Geron
Mark Holstein
Scott Kirby
Gary Lofton
Sam Lopez
Brett McCullom
Justin Mucciarelli
Brady Noll
Brandon Riese
Terry Rosenbalm
Jimmy Salas
Micheal Stephany
Ryan Theide
Mikey Umschied
LC Watson
Manager Todd Ankey
3rd Base Coach Doug Reed
Coach John Toveli
Sponsor Eric Weller
Sponsor Rick Marino Shirts&Logos
Sponsor Easton
Sponsor Mike Mages DrGraphx
Schedule
Las Vegas
Kissimmee
Kansas City
Columbus
Nashville
Joliet
Dudley
Kent
Smokey
Last Chance
A World
Conference
Major World
————————————————————-
Famous Sports/Logo Express/Easton (A)
John Gilmore
Chad Munger
Ed Vega
Chris Hansen
Johnny Gallegos
Adam Elliot
Ricky Haymans
Phillip White
Brian Autry
Jesse Harrison
Matt Bunn
Frank Yeilding
Brandon Murray
2011 Schedule
sin city
usssa hall of fame
texas legends
music city classic
peach state shootout
dudley
smoky
rocky mountain shootout
conference championships
major world
A world
B world
————————————————————-
Fencebrokers/Game Time Supply/Worth (B)
Zach Keene
Chris Walker
Lance Smith
Chad Walker
Brandon Bates
Brock McCorkle
Robert Stewart
Matt Pennington
Chris Cope
Jason Bridges
Brad Wallace
Nick Aldridge
Manny Reynolds
Scott Morrison
Coach Joey Powell
Coach Mike Wilson
————————————————————-
Gas It/Lewis Lawn Service/Easton
Jason Gilfillan
Blaine Bolin
Shannon Leonhart
Brandon Jonas
Aaron Guido
Daren Hunter
Steven Mcginnis
Matt Lloyd
Zack Dellinger
Raul Cardenas
Bradley Clark
Kevin Jones
Joshua Fisher – Manager
————————————————————-
Gold's Gym (B)
GTL Cartel/DeMarini (Major)
Charles Garcia
Jose Sanchez
Don Wilson
Kermit Stricklin
Donovan Pokraka
Jason Branch
Tim Howard
Mike Bowlin
Chris Larsen
Victor Cordova
Matt Pesso
Joey Formosa
Anthony Dress
Sean McDonald
Geno Buck
Kevin Filby
Brendt Newbill
————————————————————-
Jean Shoppe/TPS/Elite (A)
Shane Spicer
Jamie Gordon
Tim Cocco
Eric Thompson
Shane Hatfield
JD Genter
Brad Reckart
Lee Powers
Kyle Cowart
Matt King
Chad McLamb
Jesse Wozniak
Cory Boothe
Larry Quartuccio – Manager
————————————————————-
Line Drive/Triple SSS (C)
————————————————————-
Magic/National Gold/S&S/TYJA (B)
Mike Andrews
Jay Arraiol
Chris Carr
James Giguere
Eric Gibree
Derek Hall
John Redihan
Jeff LaHair
John Willis
Frank Naugler
Brad Yankee
Joe Venturini
Jeff Silveira
Mike McGoogan
Scott Sunderland
John Hickey
————————————————————-
MidWest Swings Roster (B)
OF Todd Mazzier
1B Andy Mazzier
SS Mike Noonan
M Jason Krack – Players Warehouse 2009
OF Cody Gilbert – B&C Miken
2B/U Kenny Geiersbach–Elite
P Brent Sharon – C&A out of MN
3B Ricky Potter – B&C Miken
EH/C Craig Morrison
U/P Ryan Smith–ICON
3B/U Mike Hall–ICON
OF Justin Sterling–Swing2009
OF Evan Gallmeier–Hubs Pub 2009
OF Kevin Roeder–Midwest
Coach Tracy Flack–Elite
Conference Schedule:
HOF in Kissimee
Mike Turney
Columbus
Music City
Windy City
Smokies
Cincinnati
————————————————————-
Pace / Big Daddy's Sports / TPS (B)
Cedric Allen
John Anderson
Eddie Conover
Sanduan Dubose
Dytarius Edwards
Shaun Fleming
Terrance Holland
Demetrus Hornesburger
Peter Hypolite
Keith LaGree
Andre Newhouse
Willard Oneal
Nelson Santos
Jeff Smith
William Weakly
Bobby Williams
————————————————————-
Peak Contracting / L3 Screen Printing / TLG (C)
Nick Ballantine
Jamie Belt
Jack Bowker
Phil Dunker
Gabe Duran
Kevin Graham
Josh Payton
Scott Kiernan
Paul Murray
Nick Runstadler
Scott Bentley
Steve Garcia
Matt Sysko
Kevin Watkins
Anthony Wehr
Starting season in Las Vegas April 1st
—————————————————————
R&M Metals/Troupe/TCP/Easton (A) (formerly Pipac)
Mike Irvine
Brian Zirkle
Buddy Dubois
Chad Johnson
Aaron Middendorf
Scott Roen
Andy Shiltz
Nate Staats
Ron Fields
Kyle Decker (NWCombat)
Kyle Yerkes (AJS)
Jason Krieder (AJS)
Chris Firebaugh (Streetkids/AJS)
Chris Greinert (Dan Smith)
Tim Hamer
Rob Humphrey – Manager
————————————————————-
PrimeTime/Easton (B)
Rashard Brown
Earl Bryant
Chivas Clark
Everette Daniels
Lee Daniels
Dennis Davison
Leonard Dean
Chad Folsom
Curtis Freeman
Carlos Garvin
Ronald Grace
Chris Gray
Anthony Holmes
Chris Holt
Scott Janack
Ty Mingle
David Morrow
Damien Smith
Nekeyma Wright
————————————————————-
Resmondo/Specialty Tank/Worth (Major)
#2 —- Jeremy Isenhower —- Infield
#3 —- Don DeDonatis Jr. —- Infield
#4 —- Bryson Baker —- Infield
#7 —- Bob Hughes —- Outfield
#8 —- Vince Bisbee —- Catcher
#11 —- Mike Rhines —- Infield
#12 —- Brian Rainwater —- Outfield
#14 —- Greg Connell —- Infield
#16 —- Howie Krause —- Infield
#16 —- BJ Fulk —- Outfield
#19 —- Andy Purcell —- Pitcher
#31 —- Jeff Wallace —- Catcher
#44 —- Scott Striebel —- Outfield
————————————————————-
Clutch/Savesecond.com/GKITravel.com (B)
Michael Barton
Greg Collette
Joshua Davault
Cody Duncan
Clint Felts
Brandon Goodwin
DAVID JIMENEZ
Ryan Kunz
Timothy Myers
Logan Nelson
Joel Pena
Jake Pitt
Chris Pucci
Jared Ridge
Heath Souders
Stuart Therrien
————————————————————-
RFC/Hub's Pub/Syndicate (B)
DUSTIN BOONE
JAMES BUTTERFIELD
CHRISTOPHER CARNEY
THAD EAGAN
JARRETT ENRIGHT
ZACHARY EUBANK
ADRIAN GASCON
WAYNE HABERMEHL
JUSTIN HALL
BRANDON HUBBARD
SCOTT HUBBARD
TIM JONES
BRAD KESSLER
KENNY LEACH
MITCH LOOMIS
KEVIN LUCAS
NICHOLAS SHEAHON
Conference Schedule
KC
Dallas
Columbus
Nashville
Chicago
Dudley
Little Rock
Aurora
————————————————————-
Sinister / Pritchard / Miken (A)
22 Frank Aleksandrowicz
1 Willie Allen
33 Brian Basierbe
4 Jason Crain
3 Brandon Dillon
18 Josh Frank
10 Joey Gordon
5 Jeff Graus
7 Chris Kirian
9 Rob Partain
2 Jeff Payton
8 Todd Pease
6 Reggie Schulte
44 Todd Wallace
————————————————————————
Sonny's/Beacon/Sidelines/Cowboys (B)
Danny Lopez
Alexis Ramirez
Wes Keller
Matt Overman
Jeremy Davis
Mario Granados
Chente Granados
Tyson Steele
Charles Cunningham
Kevin Ballard
Westy Guill
Brian Faria
Sammy Christensen
Sonny Pilcher
Manny Liriano
Tentative Schedule
April 1st-3rd Sin city classic. Las Vegas, NV
April 9th asa Boise,ID ?
April 29th-May1st cactus classic. Phoenix,AZ
May 6th-8th Texas legends. Euless, TX
June 3rd-5th Mike Davis memorial. Concord,CA
June 24th Bismark
July 1st-4th combat major. Kent,WA
July 15th asa Minnesota
July 22nd-24th Rocky Mtn shootout. Aurora,CO
September 1st-5th asa B worlds. Oklahoma City,OK
September 16th-18th usssa B worlds. Kissimmee, FL
Possibly More…
————————————————————-
Suncoast/Reebok (A)
Adam Rockoff
Brian Justice
Dan Bean
Dustin Roberts
Dan Dillingham
Hank Garris
Jamie Nelson
Lee Trotter
Losson White
Luis Reyna
Marty Malloy
Ryan Robbins
Nate Holcomb
Travis Lane
Hector Pagan – Coach
April 8 – 10 Spring Training Practice Tampa, FL
April 14 – 17 USSSA Hall of Fame Classic – DUAL EVENT Kissimmee, FL
May 13 – 15 Columbus Major Columbus, IN
May 27 – 29 Peach State Shootout Atlanta, GA
June 3 – 5 5th Annual Space City Classic Houston, TX
June 17 – 19 28th Annual Dudley Budweiser Brooklyn Center, MN
July 8 – 10 43rd Smoky Mountain Classic Maryville, TN
July 29 – 31 5th Annual Carolina Shootout Raleigh, NC
August 5 – 7 Worth Last Chance Sterling Hgts, MI
August 19 –21 USSSA A Worlds
September 2 – 4 USSSA Conference Weekend
September 21 – 25 USSSA Men’s Major Worlds
————————————————————-
Team 454 Emerald/Worth (A)
Kevin Bazat
Randell Boone
Cameron Byars
Mike Cornell
John Dutch
Brent Griffin
Kevin Johnson
Mitch Mabe
Ronald Mack
Jess Maloney
Timmy Mattox
kyle moyer
Derek Perkins
William Rhew
Don Rogers
Tim Taylor
Dennis Turner
————————————————————-
Team Combat/Laser Vision/Down2Earth (Major)
Staff
Don Cooper
Pierre Alfred
Dan Fruwirth
Bill Tassanari
Players
John McCraw
Rick Baker
Brett Helmer
Scott Brown
Jason Kendrick
Robert Blackburn
Dal Beggs
Brian Wegman
Seth Stephens
Jeff Mcgavin
Dennis Rulli
Billy Messina
Andy Vitcak
Rusty Bumgardner
Tentative Schedule
Las Vegas
Kissimmee double
Phoenix
Nashville
Joliet
Dudley
Kent double
Smoky
Cinncinnati
Last chance
Conf. Finals
Disney
————————————————————-
Team Combat/Pharmapar (Major)
Staff
George Phillips
Stephane Chapdelaine
Player
Francois Henry
Sal Formosa
Mike Dill
Derek Warren
Jonhy Oram
Mike Taylor
Pascal Hamel
Alexandre Gagner
Jeff Gare
Shawn Deroche
Tim Bowser
Olivier Forest
Olivier Blier
Marco Vachon
Sponsor
Stephane Chapdelaine
Combat sport Canada
Francois Henry
Schedule:
10-17 April USSSA HOF Orlando,FL
30 April Cactus Classic Phoenix
14-16 May Columbus Major Indiana
27-29 May Peach State Major Atlanta
10-12 June Windy City invite Joliet, IL
17-19 June Dudley Brooklyn,MN
24-26 June Northern Shootout Orillia,ON
1-3 July Pif Sherbrooke,Qc
8-10 July Smoky Mountain Maryville TN
5-7 August Last Chance Sterling Heights MI
1-4 September Conference Championship Orlando,FL
21-25 September Major World Series Orlando,FL
30 September ASA A Worlds OKC, OK
————————————————————-
Texas Miken (B)
David Wayne Ayo
Chad Brooks
Kevin Cooper
Raymond Cowart
Larry Cross
Kerry Doan
Vernon Laird
Andrew Lee
Jonathan Lenz
Jeff Mccoy
Nick Mitschke
Ryan Riddle
Keith Taylor
Matthew Wyatt
————————————————————-
The Scene/A.J.S./Easton/Down2Earth (B)
————————————————————-
T's 13 (B)
————————————————————-
Turano/LB/Easton/Sports 55
DAVE GARCIA [AJS]
SHAW CAMBRIDGE [DCS]
CHRIS MONTENEGRO [JEANSHOPPE]
TOM PATURZO [ABS]
GREG ZAMBRANA
GREG RUSH
DAVE LORH
JOHN TURANO
DEREK AVELLANEDA
ROB SHERMAN [RPM]
TIM RILEY [ABS]
RONNIE WILSON [ABS]
DOUG RUBLE
BILL FOOS
WILLIAM FOOS SR.
ERIC BYRUM
BUTCH CUMMINGS [MANAGER]
————————————————————-
Victory/Demarini/TYJA (B)
Rodney Munoz
Aaron Ingram
Sean Boldt
Travis Thurmond
David Nowak
Ron Ayola
Brian Lang
Mike Cervantes
Greg Barrios
Mike Calise
Alexander Montano
————————————————————-
Wheelhouse Sports / Reebok (B)
Daryl Beard |
Brian Behm |
Paul Blakey |
Jeff Bobyack |
Shane Coston |
Matt Foote |
Heath Franks |
Abel Gonzalez |
Bob Jacobs |
Jeff Jacobs |
Scott Jacobs |
Matthew Jaggar |
Carroll Lewis |
Josh Lindstrom |
Mathew Michael |
Brogan Stittleburg |
William Weakley Ii |
Chris Willingham |
Randal Youngblood |
Schedule:
May 13 – 15 Columbus Major Columbus, IN
May 20 – 22 Music City Classic Nashville, TN
June 3 – 5 5th Annual Space City Classic Houston, TX
June 10- 12 Windy City Invitational Joliet, IL
July 1 – 4 32nd Busch/Pepsi Classic Little Rock, AR
July 8 – 10 43rd Smoky Mountain Classic Maryville, TN
August 5 – 7 Worth Last Chance Sterling Hgts, Mi
————————————————————-
Non-Conference Teams
————————————————————-
BBS/Johnny's (B)
Matt Kelsey
————————————————————-
KTI/Cartel/Demarini (B)
Tim Pemberton
Ryan Goodman
————————————————————-
Reds Astros/K&G/TSC/Sprots Den/Bellys/TPS (B)
Travis Dale SS/OF
Bruce Hacker C/1B/EH
John Steele 1B/C/EH
Jan Moss OF/P
Fred Lawson IF
Dennis Buis IF
Brad Jones IF
Steve Kingsolver 1B/C/EH
Brian Goins C/P/RF/1B
Rodney Falls IF
Tony Henry LF/1B
Jody Haas OF
Kevin Kull SS/3B/OF
Randy Lawson P
Dustin Chesher 3B/1B/RF
Brian Puckett OF
Coaching/Admin staff:
Herb Price Coaching Staff/Sponsor (Astros)
Red Moore Coaching Staff/Sponsor (Red’s Boys)
Jim Thornton Coaching Staff/Sponsor (TSC)
Sonny Yamcharern Coaching Staff/Statistics
Jerry “Snake” Scudder Administrative
Gary Sewell Sponsor – Sports Den
Gary Trabel Sponsor – Belly’s Party Bus
Hank Bassett Sponsor – Louisville Slugger/TPS
————————————————————-
SouthCoast Softball (B)
Charlie Case
Rafael Robledo Jr
Jay Hill
Jim Shano
Jose Nunez
Ron Payne
Mike Hrynio
Ed Lovato
Jake Valdez
Jame Devad
Steven Lopez
Ron Noyola
Brad Petersen
Sal Sardina
Schedule:
Vegas- Major
Arizona-Major
Nashville-Major
Dudley- Major
Kent WA- Major
Aurora- Major
A-Worlds
B-Worlds
————————————————————-
S & R Metals/Rip City (B)
Chris Byrns
Chad Hook
Justin Butler
Wes Clark
Bryce Schweitzer
Andy Malone
Luis Gonzalez
Josh Brockett (T's 13)
Lee Styer (Solberg's)
Jamie Tiernan (Fanatics)
Shannon Jones (Fanatics)
Brian Barnett (PIPAC/TCP)
Noah Wethington (PIPAC/TCP)
Sean Beutner (PIPAC/TCP)
Justin Bonnette-Coach
Gary Wethington-Coach
Schedule
March 19-20 Liberty, MO
April 2-3 Dubuque EB
April 9 Burlington EB
April 30-1 Waterloo EB
May 6-8 Corky's
May 20-22 Bud Classic-Urbandale
June 4-5 TBA
June 17-19 Dudley Classic
June 25-26 Blanchard Memorial
July 15-17 Fireman's
July 29-31 B State
Sept 2-4 ASA B Nationals
Sept 30-10/1 ASA Hooters Championships
————————————————————-
Team Easton (A)
Chaun Demars
Seth Brown
Shane Leininger
Jason Madsen
Reggie Schulte
Andy Hanson
Joey Tautges
Mike Bjerkness
Corey Neugenbauer
Chris Olsen
Joel Granberg
Ron Brown
Brandon Krause
This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.
Leave a Reply