UPDATED: Bracket for the 1st Annual Northern Showdown – Owatonna,MN – July 30-31
1st Annual Northern Showdown – Owatonna,MN – July 30-31
Saturday July 30th: 8am D1: MN Jazz/Lucky's 13(MN) vs. BBSSoftball.COM/Jonny's
8am D2: S&R Metals/Rip City (IA) vs. SEG/Grassworks (MN)
9am D1: Sioux Nation (MN) vs. BBS/TPS/Pearson's/Bud (MN)
9am D2: SBI/Shredders (MN) vs. Pizza Ranch (IA)
10am D1: Precision Softball (CHI) vs. BBS/Excel Homes (MN)
10am D2: Viessman Trucking/Miken (MN) vs. Next Generation/Isaacson Implement (MN)
11am D1: Anytime Fitness/Easton (MN) vs. KJ Construction/CRC/Reno's (MN)
12:15pm D1: Nordkap Construction (GTL) (MN) vs. (Winner of MN Jazz vs. BBSSoftball.com
Payouts will be as follows:
1st: $1000 cash + $2000 ASA 2K Series Travel Voucher to ASA A Nationals + trophy + individual awards
2nd: $2000 cash + individual awards
3rd: $1000 cash
$750 to top B team not in top 3
$500 + C national berth to top C team
Northern Showdown Facebook Page:
Winner's | Bracket | |||||||
Nordkap Construction(MN) | ||||||||
8 | ||||||||
MN Jazz/Lucky's 13(MN) | Sat12:15pmD1 | |||||||
1 | ||||||||
Sat8amD1 | ||||||||
BBSSoftball.com/Jonny's(MN) | 19 | |||||||
S&R Metal/Rip City(IA) | Sat5:15pmD1 | |||||||
2 | Northern Showdown | |||||||
Sat8amD2 | July 30-31 | |||||||
SEG/Grassworks(MN) | 9 | |||||||
BBS/Excel Homes(MN) | Sat1:30pmD1 | |||||||
3 | ||||||||
Sat10amD1 | ||||||||
Precision Softball(CHI) | 25 | |||||||
Viessman Trucking/Miken(MN) | Sun9amD1 | |||||||
4 | ||||||||
Sat10amD2 | ||||||||
Next Generation/Isaacson(MN) | 10 | |||||||
Sioux Nation(MN) | Sat2:45pmD1 | |||||||
5 | ||||||||
Sat9amD1 | ||||||||
BBS/TPS/Pearsons/Bud(MN) | 20 | |||||||
SBI/Shredders(MN) | Sat6:30pmD1 | |||||||
6 | 28 | |||||||
Sat9amD2 | Sun11amD1 | |||||||
Pizza Ranch (IA) | 11 | |||||||
KJ Construction/CRC/Renos(MN) | Sat4pmD1 | |||||||
7 | ||||||||
Sat11amD1 | ||||||||
Anytime Fitness/Easton(MN) | ||||||||
Loser 25 | ||||||||
Loser's | Bracket | 31 | ||||||
Loser 20 | Sun12:15pmD1 | |||||||
Loser 8 | ||||||||
Loser 4 | 16 | 23 | 27 | |||||
12 | Sat2:45pmD2 | Sun8amD2 | Sun10amD1 | |||||
Sat12:15pmD2 | 21 | |||||||
Loser5 | Loser 9 | Sat7:45pmD1 | ||||||
Loser 6 | 17 | 26 | Loser 28 | |||||
13 | Sat4:00pmD2 | Sun9amD2 | If 1st Loss | |||||
Sat1:30pmD2 | Loser 19 | |||||||
Loser 7 | Loser 1 | |||||||
15 | 24 | |||||||
Sat5:15pmD2 | Sun8amD1 | |||||||
Loser 2 | Loser 10 | 22 | ||||||
14 | Sat7:45pmD2 | |||||||
Sat11:00amD2 | 18 | |||||||
Loser 3 | Sat6:30pmD2 | |||||||
Loser 11 | ||||||||
Consolation Bracket | ||||||||
Loser 12 | ||||||||
29 | ||||||||
Sun1:30pmD1 | 30 | |||||||
Loser 13 | Sun2:45pmD1 | |||||||
Loser 14 |
This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.
Leave a Reply